Suffolk County  »  11731  »  Larkfield Rd  »  524 Larkfield Rd

524 Larkfield Road, East Northport, NY 11731 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

524 Larkfield Road, East Northport, NY 11731
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 524 Larkfield Road, East Northport
Zip code 11731
County Suffolk
Municipality Huntington
Parcel ID 176-200-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 524 Larkfield Road, East Northport

Sale date 06/30/2023
Sale price $1,650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $28,152

Lot & Building Information for 524 Larkfield Road, East Northport

Building sqft 7,119
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 1

Other Property Data for 524 Larkfield Road, East Northport

• • Improvements for 524 Larkfield Road, East Northport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 524 Larkfield Road, East Northport

How many sq. ft. does 524 Larkfield Road, East Northport, NY 11731 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 524 Larkfield Road, East Northport, NY 11731 has a total of 7,119 square feet and a current price per square foot of $231.

What is the market value of 524 Larkfield Road, East Northport, NY 11731?

The current market value is $1,444,445.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 524 Larkfield Road, East Northport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 524 Larkfield Road, East Northport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2023 $1,650,000
10/26/2022 $1,450,000
03/03/2021 $745,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 524 Larkfield Road, East Northport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 524 Larkfield Road, East Northport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/30/2023 - D
08/28/2023 - R
Deed
10/26/2022 - D
05/03/2023 - R
Deed
03/03/2021 - D
04/16/2021 - R
Deed
01/06/1993 - D
02/01/1993 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 524 Larkfield Road, East Northport

Access detailed property tax data for 524 Larkfield Road, East Northport, NY 11731. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $28,152
Market value $1,444,445
Assessed value $6,500

Assessment History for 524 Larkfield Road, East Northport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 524 Larkfield Road, East Northport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,326,531 $6,500 424.676 $27,604 +5.17%
2023-2024 $1,181,818 $6,500 403.812 $26,248 +2.02%
2022-2023 $1,015,625 $6,500 395.831 $25,729 +1.82%
2021-2022 $878,379 $6,500 388.761 $25,269 +2.63%
2020-2021 $878,378 $6,500 378.796 $24,622 +1.25%

Permits for 524 Larkfield Road, East Northport

The complete history of permits filed for 524 Larkfield Road, East Northport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,999
Median age 46.2
Average household income $183,852
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 10,811
Owner occupied units 90.4%
Average number of people per household 2.75
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $646,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $646,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 524 Larkfield Road, East Northport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 524 Larkfield Road, East Northport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 524 Larkfield Road, East Northport

Here are the neighbors for 524 Larkfield Road, East Northport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Barnett Pl, East Northport 12/15/1999 $270,000
7 Abby Dr, East Northport 09/16/2021