Suffolk County  »  11731  »  Clarissa Ln  »  4 Clarissa Ln

4 Clarissa Lane, East Northport, NY 11731 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Clarissa Lane, East Northport, NY 11731
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Clarissa Lane, East Northport
Zip code 11731
County Suffolk
Municipality Huntington
Parcel ID 175-300-115

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Clarissa Lane, East Northport

Sale date 07/22/2015
Sale price $485,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,643

Lot & Building Information for 4 Clarissa Lane, East Northport

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.5

Other Property Data for 4 Clarissa Lane, East Northport

• • Improvements for 4 Clarissa Lane, East Northport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Clarissa Lane, East Northport

What is the assessed value of 4 Clarissa Lane, East Northport, NY 11731 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,150, the tax amount paid for 4 Clarissa Lane, East Northport, NY 11731 is $13,643.

When was 4 Clarissa Lane, East Northport, NY 11731 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Clarissa Lane, East Northport, NY 11731 was last sold in 07/22/2015 for $485,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Clarissa Lane, East Northport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Clarissa Lane, East Northport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/22/2015 $485,000
12/12/2014 $300,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Clarissa Lane, East Northport with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4 Clarissa Lane, East Northport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/22/2015 - D
08/04/2015 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
12/12/2014 - D
01/13/2015 - R
Deed
(Administrator)
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Clarissa Lane, East Northport

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Clarissa Lane, East Northport, NY 11731. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,643
Market value $700,000
Assessed value $3,150

Assessment History for 4 Clarissa Lane, East Northport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Clarissa Lane, East Northport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $642,857 $3,150 424.676 $13,377 +5.17%
2023-2024 $572,727 $3,150 403.812 $12,720 -6.85%
2022-2023 $539,062 $3,450 395.831 $13,656 +1.82%
2021-2022 $466,216 $3,450 388.761 $13,412 +2.63%
2020-2021 $466,216 $3,450 378.796 $13,068 +1.25%

Permits for 4 Clarissa Lane, East Northport

The complete history of permits filed for 4 Clarissa Lane, East Northport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Clarissa Lane, East Northport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Clarissa Lane, East Northport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Trinity Regional School-East Northport Campus NR Private PK-8 296 0.72
Harley Avenue Elementary School NR Public K-2 403 0.75
East Northport Middle School 6 Public 5-8 667 0.89
The Jewish Academy NR Private PK, K-5 46 1.10

Nearest middle schools

Elwood Middle School 6 Public 6-8 461 0.86
East Northport Middle School 6 Public 5-8 667 0.89