Suffolk County  »  11731  »  Clay Pitts Rd  »  301-307 Clay Pitts Rd

301-307 Clay Pitts Road, East Northport, NY 11731 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

301-307 Clay Pitts Road, East Northport, NY 11731
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 301-307 Clay Pitts Road, East Northport
Zip code 11731
County Suffolk
Municipality Huntington
Parcel ID 176-100-42

Sales & Tax Overview for 301-307 Clay Pitts Road, East Northport

Sale date 03/17/2021
Sale price $10,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $174,223

Lot & Building Information for 301-307 Clay Pitts Road, East Northport

Building sqft 41,115
Building class Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452)
Acreage 3.687
Year built 1960
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 301-307 Clay Pitts Road, East Northport

• • Improvements for 301-307 Clay Pitts Road, East Northport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 301-307 Clay Pitts Road, East Northport

How many sq. ft. does 301-307 Clay Pitts Road, East Northport, NY 11731 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) located at 301-307 Clay Pitts Road, East Northport, NY 11731 has a total of 41,115 square feet and a current price per square foot of $245.

What is the year built & the current market value of 301-307 Clay Pitts Road, East Northport, NY 11731?

301-307 Clay Pitts Road, East Northport, NY 11731 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,666,667.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 301-307 Clay Pitts Road, East Northport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 301-307 Clay Pitts Road, East Northport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/17/2021 $10,100,000

Title Documents for 301-307 Clay Pitts Road, East Northport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/17/2021 - D
09/07/2021 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 301-307 Clay Pitts Road, East Northport

Access detailed property tax data for 301-307 Clay Pitts Road, East Northport, NY 11731. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $174,223
Market value $10,666,667
Assessed value $48,000

Assessment History for 301-307 Clay Pitts Road, East Northport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 301-307 Clay Pitts Road, East Northport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $9,795,919 $48,000 338.172 $162,323 +9.25%
2023-2024 $8,727,273 $48,000 309.536 $148,577 +3.91%
2022-2023 $7,500,000 $48,000 297.89 $142,987 +1.75%
2021-2022 $6,486,487 $48,000 292.77 $140,530 +3.10%
2020-2021 $6,486,486 $48,000 283.973 $136,307 +1.34%

Permits for 301-307 Clay Pitts Road, East Northport

The complete history of permits filed for 301-307 Clay Pitts Road, East Northport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,999
Median age 46.2
Average household income $183,852
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 10,811
Owner occupied units 90.4%
Average number of people per household 2.75
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $646,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $646,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 301-307 Clay Pitts Road, East Northport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 301-307 Clay Pitts Road, East Northport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 301-307 Clay Pitts Road, East Northport

Here are the neighbors for 301-307 Clay Pitts Road, East Northport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
429 Atlantic St, East Northport 01/09/2009
65 Grover Ln, East Northport 08/04/1994 $165,000