580 Larkfield Road, East Northport, NY 11731 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 580 Larkfield Road, East Northport |
| Zip code | 11731 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Huntington |
| Parcel ID | 177-100-53 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 580 Larkfield Road, East Northport
| Property tax | $30,751 |
Lot & Building Information for 580 Larkfield Road, East Northport
| Building sqft | 5,260 |
| Building class | Drive-In Branch Bank (462) |
| Acreage | 0.87 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Elwood |
Other Property Data for 580 Larkfield Road, East Northport
- • Improvements for 580 Larkfield Road, East Northport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 580 Larkfield Road, East Northport
This Drive-In Branch Bank (462) located at 580 Larkfield Road, East Northport, NY 11731 has a total of 5,260 square feet.
What is the market value of 580 Larkfield Road, East Northport, NY 11731?The current market value is $1,577,778.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 580 Larkfield Road, East Northport
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 580 Larkfield Road, East Northport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 580 Larkfield Road, East Northport
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 580 Larkfield Road, East Northport
Access detailed property tax data for 580 Larkfield Road, East Northport, NY 11731. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $30,751 |
| Market value | $1,577,778 |
| Assessed value | $7,100 |
Assessment History for 580 Larkfield Road, East Northport
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 580 Larkfield Road, East Northport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $1,448,979 | $7,100 | 424.676 | $30,152 | +5.17% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,290,909 | $7,100 | 403.812 | $28,671 | -12.73% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,296,875 | $8,300 | 395.831 | $32,854 | +1.82% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,121,622 | $8,300 | 388.761 | $32,267 | +2.63% |
| 2020-2021 | $1,121,622 | $8,300 | 378.796 | $31,440 | +1.25% |
Permits for 580 Larkfield Road, East Northport
The complete history of permits filed for 580 Larkfield Road, East Northport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 29,999 |
| Median age | 46.2 |
| Average household income | $183,852 |
| Family households | 73.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 10,811 |
| Owner occupied units | 90.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.75 |
| Median year structure built | 1961 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $646,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $646,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 580 Larkfield Road, East Northport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 580 Larkfield Road, East Northport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 580 Larkfield Road, East Northport
Here are the neighbors for 580 Larkfield Road, East Northport.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|