Suffolk County  »  11725  »  Ramita Ln  »  2 Ramita Ln

2 Ramita Lane, Commack, NY 11725 Property Information

2 Ramita Lane, Commack, NY 11725 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Ramita Lane, Commack, NY 11725
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Ramita Lane, Commack
Zip code 11725
County Suffolk
Municipality Huntington
Parcel ID 180-100-86

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Ramita Lane, Commack

Sale date 07/30/2019
Sale price $540,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,799

Lot & Building Information for 2 Ramita Lane, Commack

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.5

Other Property Data for 2 Ramita Lane, Commack

• • Improvements for 2 Ramita Lane, Commack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Ramita Lane, Commack

What is the assessed value of 2 Ramita Lane, Commack, NY 11725 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,600, the tax amount paid for 2 Ramita Lane, Commack, NY 11725 is $16,798.

When was 2 Ramita Lane, Commack, NY 11725 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Ramita Lane, Commack, NY 11725 was last sold in 07/30/2019 for $540,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Ramita Lane, Commack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Ramita Lane, Commack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/2019 $540,000
06/21/2012 $466,600
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Ramita Lane, Commack with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2 Ramita Lane, Commack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/30/2019 - D
08/28/2019 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
06/21/2012 - D
08/27/2012 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Ramita Lane, Commack

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Ramita Lane, Commack, NY 11725. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,799
Market value $800,000
Assessed value $3,600

Assessment History for 2 Ramita Lane, Commack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Ramita Lane, Commack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $734,694 $3,600 449.161 $16,170 +9.51%
2023-2024 $654,545 $3,600 410.173 $14,766 +3.32%
2022-2023 $562,500 $3,600 396.994 $14,292 +1.57%
2021-2022 $486,487 $3,600 390.86 $14,071 +0.29%
2020-2021 $486,486 $3,600 389.737 $14,031 +1.74%

Permits for 2 Ramita Lane, Commack

The complete history of permits filed for 2 Ramita Lane, Commack, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Ramita Lane, Commack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Ramita Lane, Commack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Burr Intermediate School 7 Public 3-5 681 0.03
The Jewish Academy NR Private PK, K-5 46 0.62
The Jewish Academy NR Private PK, K-5 46 0.62
Harley Avenue Elementary School NR Public K-2 403 0.98
North Ridge School NR Public K-2 359 1.20

Nearest middle schools

Holy Family Regional School NR Private PK-8 163 1.27
The Jewish Academy NR Private K-8 0 1.48
The Children's Center At Ucp NR Private 53 1.50
UCP-Assoc Greater Suffolk NR Private 0 1.54
Nassau Suffolk Services for Autism NR Private 25 1.54