Suffolk County  »  11731  »  Cedar Rd  »  208 Cedar Rd

208 Cedar Road, East Northport, NY 11731 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

208 Cedar Road, East Northport, NY 11731
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 208 Cedar Road, East Northport
Zip code 11731
County Suffolk
Municipality Huntington
Parcel ID 185-300-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 208 Cedar Road, East Northport

Current property tax $5,028

Lot & Building Information for 208 Cedar Road, East Northport

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.41

Other Property Data for 208 Cedar Road, East Northport

• • Improvements for 208 Cedar Road, East Northport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 208 Cedar Road, East Northport

What is the assessed value of 208 Cedar Road, East Northport, NY 11731 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,300, the tax amount paid for 208 Cedar Road, East Northport, NY 11731 is $15,398.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 208 Cedar Road, East Northport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 208 Cedar Road, East Northport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 208 Cedar Road, East Northport

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 208 Cedar Road, East Northport

Access detailed property tax data for 208 Cedar Road, East Northport, NY 11731. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $15,399
Current property tax $5,028
Market value $733,333
Assessed value $3,300

Assessment History for 208 Cedar Road, East Northport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 208 Cedar Road, East Northport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $673,470 $3,300 449.161 $14,822 +9.51%
2023-2024 $600,000 $3,300 410.173 $13,536 +3.32%
2022-2023 $515,625 $3,300 396.994 $13,101 +1.57%
2021-2022 $445,946 $3,300 390.86 $12,898 +0.29%
2020-2021 $445,946 $3,300 389.737 $12,861 +1.74%

Permits for 208 Cedar Road, East Northport

The complete history of permits filed for 208 Cedar Road, East Northport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 208 Cedar Road, East Northport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 208 Cedar Road, East Northport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Jewish Academy NR Private PK, K-5 46 0.29
The Jewish Academy NR Private PK, K-5 46 0.29
North Ridge School NR Public K-2 359 0.54
Burr Intermediate School 7 Public 3-5 681 0.69
Holy Family Regional School NR Private PK-8 163 1.20

Nearest middle schools

Holy Family Regional School NR Private PK-8 163 1.20
East Northport Middle School 6 Public 5-8 667 1.39
Trinity Regional School-East Northport Campus NR Private PK-8 296 1.54
The Children's Center At Ucp NR Private 53 1.59
UCP-Assoc Greater Suffolk NR Private 0 1.60

Nearest high schools

Commack High School 9 Public 9-12 1,861 0.64
The Children's Center At Ucp NR Private 53 1.59
UCP-Assoc Greater Suffolk NR Private 0 1.60
Sappo School NR Private K-12 67 1.65
Elwood John Glenn High School 8 Public 9-12 681 1.99

Neighbors for 208 Cedar Road, East Northport

Here are the neighbors for 208 Cedar Road, East Northport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
214 Cedar Rd, East Northport 03/13/2013
218 Cedar Rd, East Northport 06/16/2004 $407,000
224 Cedar Rd, East Northport 07/07/2006 $475,000
63 Wintercress Ln, East Northport 04/02/2025 $975,000
20 Meadow Rue Ln, East Northport 06/24/2008 $487,500
16 Meadowrue Ln, East Northport 09/15/2004 $620,000
210 Cedar Rd, East Northport 01/08/2025
204 Cedar Rd, East Northport 11/14/2017
28 Buhl Ln, East Northport 07/31/2013 $448,000
14 Meadowrue Ln, East Northport 05/11/2004 $665,000
228 Cedar Rd, East Northport 10/02/2007
18 Meadow Rue Ln, East Northport 12/01/2009 $424,000
66 Cornflower Ln, East Northport 07/08/1997 $300,000
212 Cedar Rd, East Northport 03/12/2015 $294,500
220 Cedar Rd, East Northport 04/14/2000
226 Cedar Rd, East Northport 12/15/1992
206 Cedar Rd, East Northport 01/05/2018 $522,000
62 Cornflower Ln, East Northport 03/30/2006
64 Cornflower Ln, East Northport 03/04/2004 $615,000
222 Cedar Rd, East Northport 06/12/2023 $775,000