Suffolk County  »  11725  »  Dall Ln  »  1 Dall Ln

1 Dall Lane, Commack, NY 11725 Property Information

1 Dall Lane, Commack, NY 11725 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Dall Lane, Commack, NY 11725
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Dall Lane, Commack
Zip code 11725
County Suffolk
Municipality Huntington
Parcel ID 187-100-56

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Dall Lane, Commack

Current property tax $16,761

Lot & Building Information for 1 Dall Lane, Commack

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.46
Year built 1967

Other Property Data for 1 Dall Lane, Commack

• • Improvements for 1 Dall Lane, Commack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Dall Lane, Commack

When was 1 Dall Lane, Commack, NY 11725 built?

1 Dall Lane, Commack, NY 11725 was built in 1967.

What is the assessed value of 1 Dall Lane, Commack, NY 11725 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,800, the tax amount paid for 1 Dall Lane, Commack, NY 11725 is $17,732.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Dall Lane, Commack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Dall Lane, Commack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Dall Lane, Commack

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1 Dall Lane, Commack

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Dall Lane, Commack, NY 11725. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $17,732
Current property tax $16,761
Market value $844,444
Assessed value $3,800

Assessment History for 1 Dall Lane, Commack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Dall Lane, Commack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $775,510 $3,800 449.161 $17,068 +9.51%
2023-2024 $690,909 $3,800 410.173 $15,587 +3.32%
2022-2023 $593,750 $3,800 396.994 $15,086 +1.57%
2021-2022 $513,514 $3,800 390.86 $14,853 +0.29%
2020-2021 $513,514 $3,800 389.737 $14,810 +1.74%

Permits for 1 Dall Lane, Commack

The complete history of permits filed for 1 Dall Lane, Commack, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Dall Lane, Commack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Dall Lane, Commack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Burr Intermediate School 7 Public 3-5 681 0.52
Holy Family Regional School NR Private PK-8 163 0.74
Holy Family Regional School NR Private PK-8 163 0.74
The Jewish Academy NR Private PK, K-5 46 0.79
The Jewish Academy NR Private PK, K-5 46 0.79

Nearest middle schools

Holy Family Regional School NR Private PK-8 163 0.74
The Children's Center At Ucp NR Private 53 1.01
UCP-Assoc Greater Suffolk NR Private 0 1.04
Sappo School NR Private K-12 67 1.30
The Jewish Academy NR Private K-8 0 1.58