Suffolk County  »  11743  »  Club CT  »  1 Club CT

1 Club Court, Huntington, NY 11743 Property Information

1 Club Court, Huntington, NY 11743 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Club Court, Huntington, NY 11743
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Club Court, Huntington
Zip code 11743
County Suffolk
Municipality Huntington
Parcel ID 188-100-110

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Club Court, Huntington

Sale date 02/10/2014
Sale price $515,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,883

Lot & Building Information for 1 Club Court, Huntington

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.5

Other Property Data for 1 Club Court, Huntington

• • Improvements for 1 Club Court, Huntington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Club Court, Huntington

What is the assessed value of 1 Club Court, Huntington, NY 11743 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,800, the tax amount paid for 1 Club Court, Huntington, NY 11743 is $15,882.

When was 1 Club Court, Huntington, NY 11743 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Club Court, Huntington, NY 11743 was last sold in 02/10/2014 for $515,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Club Court, Huntington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Club Court, Huntington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/10/2014 $515,000

Title Documents for 1 Club Court, Huntington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/10/2014 - D
02/27/2014 - R
Deed
(Executor)
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Club Court, Huntington

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Club Court, Huntington, NY 11743. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,883
Market value $844,445
Assessed value $3,800

Assessment History for 1 Club Court, Huntington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Club Court, Huntington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $775,510 $3,800 404.734 $15,380 +4.97%
2023-2024 $690,909 $3,800 385.578 $14,652 +1.58%
2022-2023 $593,750 $3,800 379.597 $14,425 -0.42%
2021-2022 $513,514 $3,800 381.195 $14,485 +1.48%
2020-2021 $513,514 $3,800 375.625 $14,274 +1.38%

Permits for 1 Club Court, Huntington

The complete history of permits filed for 1 Club Court, Huntington, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Club Court, Huntington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Club Court, Huntington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Walt Whitman Elementary School 9 Public K-5 387 1.00
Gersh Academy- Inc NR Private K-12 109 1.04
Oakwood Primary Center NR Public PK, K-2 653 1.07
Oakwood Primary Center NR Public PK, K-2 653 1.07
The Center For Developmental Disabilities NR Private 105 1.80

Nearest middle schools

Gersh Academy- Inc NR Private K-12 109 1.04
Henry L Stimson Middle School 4 Public 7-8 870 1.63
Fusion Academy Woodbury Ny NR Private 6-12 75 1.92
P.S. 256 NR Public PK, K-12 500 1.98

Nearest high schools

Gersh Academy- Inc NR Private K-12 109 1.04
Walt Whitman High School 7 Public 9-12 1,991 1.30
Our Lady Of Mercy Academy NR Private 9-12 359 1.77
Syosset Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 2,266 1.85

Neighbors for 1 Club Court, Huntington

Here are the neighbors for 1 Club Court, Huntington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
30 Colonial Dr, Huntington 02/23/2022 $805,000
38 Colonial Dr, Huntington 03/04/2004 $728,000
4 Promenade Dr, Huntington 12/04/2017 $680,000
2 Colonial Dr, Huntington 08/04/2018
6 Oakleaf CT, Huntington
3 W Gate Dr, Huntington 08/17/2023
1201 W Jericho Tpke, Huntington 06/23/2022 $750,000
4 Colonial Dr, Huntington 09/15/2023 $1,275,000
5 W Gate Dr, Huntington 06/25/2012
14 Colonial Dr, Huntington 04/16/2021 $525,000
1 Oakleaf CT, Huntington 04/21/2026 $1,150,000
3 Oakleaf CT, Huntington 04/15/2013 $1,065,000
5 Promenade Dr, Huntington 03/31/2025 $1,500,000
1 Promenade Dr, Huntington 08/25/1999 $480,000
1 W Gate Dr, Huntington 06/02/2014 $685,000
6 Promenade Dr, Huntington 12/19/2024 $1,075,000
5 Oakleaf CT, Huntington 09/29/2017 $775,000
2 Promenade Dr, Huntington 08/07/2024 $1,020,000
20 W Gate Dr, Huntington 01/11/2023
6 Colonial Dr, Huntington 11/29/2018