Suffolk County  »  11746  »  W Hills Rd  »  203 W Hills Rd

203 West Hills Road, Huntington Station, NY 11746 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

203 West Hills Road, Huntington Station, NY 11746
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 203 West Hills Road, Huntington Station
Zip code 11746
County Suffolk
Municipality Huntington
Parcel ID 192-100-41.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 203 West Hills Road, Huntington Station

Sale date 04/29/2003
Sale price $2,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $70,636

Lot & Building Information for 203 West Hills Road, Huntington Station

Building sqft 15,724
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 1

Other Property Data for 203 West Hills Road, Huntington Station

• • Improvements for 203 West Hills Road, Huntington Station , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 203 West Hills Road, Huntington Station

How many sq. ft. does 203 West Hills Road, Huntington Station, NY 11746 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 203 West Hills Road, Huntington Station, NY 11746 has a total of 15,724 square feet and a current price per square foot of $143.

What is the market value of 203 West Hills Road, Huntington Station, NY 11746?

The current market value is $3,755,556.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 203 West Hills Road, Huntington Station

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 203 West Hills Road, Huntington Station, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/29/2003 $2,250,000
12/23/1997 $1,075,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 203 West Hills Road, Huntington Station with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 203 West Hills Road, Huntington Station

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/29/2003 - D
05/19/2003 - R
Deed
12/23/1997 - D
01/05/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 203 West Hills Road, Huntington Station

Access detailed property tax data for 203 West Hills Road, Huntington Station, NY 11746. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $70,636
Market value $3,755,556
Assessed value $16,900

Assessment History for 203 West Hills Road, Huntington Station

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 203 West Hills Road, Huntington Station, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $4,285,715 $21,000 404.734 $84,994 +4.97%
2023-2024 $3,818,182 $21,000 385.578 $80,971 +1.58%
2022-2023 $3,281,250 $21,000 379.597 $79,715 -0.42%
2021-2022 $2,837,838 $21,000 381.195 $80,051 +1.48%
2020-2021 $2,837,838 $21,000 375.625 $78,881 +1.38%

Permits for 203 West Hills Road, Huntington Station

The complete history of permits filed for 203 West Hills Road, Huntington Station, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 65,747
Median age 45.6
Average household income $210,524
Family households 76.6%
Occupied housing units 21,489
Owner occupied units 85.8%
Average number of people per household 3.03
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $699,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $688,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 203 West Hills Road, Huntington Station, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 203 West Hills Road, Huntington Station to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 203 West Hills Road, Huntington Station

Here are the neighbors for 203 West Hills Road, Huntington Station.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Carlow St, Huntington 11/03/1997 $140,000
15 Jones Ln, Huntington 09/15/1995 $167,000