New York City  »  121 Wallace Ave

121 Wallace Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10305 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

121 Wallace Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10305
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 121 Wallace Avenue
Neighborhood Arrochar
Zip code 10305
Borough Staten island
Block & lot 03113-0001

Sales & Tax Overview for 121 Wallace Avenue, Staten Island

Purchase date 08/15/2016
Purchase price $639,999
Tax class
Estimated property tax $7,879

Lot & Building Information for 121 Wallace Avenue, Staten Island

Lot sq. ft. 4,125
Lot dimensions 33 ft x 125 ft
Property type One Family Attached or Semi-Detached (A5)
Building sqft 1,120
Building dimensions 14 ft x 40 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Conventional
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Aluminum/vinyl
Basement type Full
Garage type Built-in garage
Year built 2007
Frontage(s) Wallace Avenue (narrow)
Nearest wide street MC Clean Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 121 Wallace Avenue, Staten Island

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 31
Community district 2
Closest police station 1.43 Miles
Closest fire station 0.10 Miles

Other Property Data for 121 Wallace Avenue, Staten Island

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 121 Wallace Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10305, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 121 Wallace Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10305, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 121 Wallace Avenue, Staten Island

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 121 Wallace Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10305?

121 Wallace Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10305 was built in 2007 and has a total of 1,120 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 121 Wallace Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10305 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $40,260, the tax amount paid for 121 Wallace Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10305 is $7,433. For the next year, the tax amount for 121 Wallace Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10305 is estimated at $7,879.

When was 121 Wallace Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10305 last sold?

121 Wallace Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10305 was last sold in 03/27/2019.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 121 Wallace Avenue, Staten Island

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 121 Wallace Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10305
Find out who owns 121 Wallace Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10305.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 121 Wallace Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10305
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 121 Wallace Avenue, Staten Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 121 Wallace Avenue, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/15/2016 $639,999
02/14/2007 $590,000
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 121 Wallace Avenue, Staten Island with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 121 Wallace Avenue, Staten Island

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/27/2019 - D
04/09/2019 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
08/15/2016 - D
09/14/2016 - R
Deed
11/03/2011 - D
11/18/2011 - R
Deed
01/20/2011 - D
06/27/2011 - R
Mortgage
(Loan modification)
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 121 Wallace Avenue, Staten Island

Access detailed property tax data for 121 Wallace Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10305. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $7,433
Estimated property tax: $7,879
Tax assessor's market value: $671,000
Assessed value: $40,260

Assessment History for 121 Wallace Avenue, Staten Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 121 Wallace Avenue, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $671,000 $40,260 $37,460 19.843% $7,433 $7,433 +4.72%
2024/25 $589,000 $35,340 $35,340 20.085% $7,098 $7,098 -5.69%
2023/24 $675,000 $40,500 $37,472 20.085% $7,526 $7,526 +4.83%
2022/23 $681,000 $40,860 $35,352 20.309% $7,180 $7,180 +7.83%
2021/22 $718,000 $43,080 $33,352 19.963% $6,658 $6,658 +0.55%

Permits for 121 Wallace Avenue, Staten Island

The complete history of permits filed for 121 Wallace Avenue, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
04/19/2007 New building
03/02/2007 Full demolition
02/22/2007 Alteration type 3
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 121 Wallace Avenue, Staten Island with a free account.
Sign up

Arrochar Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Arrochar so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Arrochar and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.

Median Sale Price
$745,000
10% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$466
-1.3% YoY
Staten Island Median Sale Price
$725,000
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Clove Rd & Hillcrest Te at SW Corner
Station lines SIR
Distance (miles) 0.978
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name MC Clean Av/Mills Av
Line S53
Distance (miles) 0.079

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 39 Francis J Murphy Jr 8 Yes Public K-5 472 0.17