New York City  »  134 MC Clean Ave

134 MC Clean Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10305 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

134 MC Clean Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10305
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 134 MC Clean Avenue
Neighborhood Arrochar
Zip code 10305
Borough Staten island
Block & lot 03114-0033

Sales & Tax Overview for 134 MC Clean Avenue, Staten Island

Purchase date 08/12/2016
Purchase price $560,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $6,898

Lot & Building Information for 134 MC Clean Avenue, Staten Island

Lot sq. ft. 3,900
Lot dimensions 39 ft x 100 ft
Property type Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2)
Building sqft 2,304
Building dimensions 24 ft x 48 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Year built 1950
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 134 MC Clean Avenue, Staten Island

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft
Retail sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 31
Community district 2
Closest police station 1.35 Miles
Closest fire station 0.20 Miles

Other Property Data for 134 MC Clean Avenue, Staten Island

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 134 MC Clean Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10305, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 134 MC Clean Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10305, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 134 MC Clean Avenue, Staten Island

How many sq. ft. does 134 MC Clean Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10305 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2) located at 134 MC Clean Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10305 has a total of 2,304 square feet and a current price per square foot of $243.

What is the year built & the current market value of 134 MC Clean Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10305?

134 MC Clean Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10305 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,070,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 134 MC Clean Avenue, Staten Island

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 134 MC Clean Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10305
Find out who owns 134 MC Clean Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10305.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 134 MC Clean Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10305
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 134 MC Clean Avenue, Staten Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 134 MC Clean Avenue, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/12/2016 $560,000

Title Documents for 134 MC Clean Avenue, Staten Island

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/12/2016 - D
09/12/2016 - R
Deed
08/12/2016 - D
08/30/2016 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale deed)
01/29/2010 - D
02/17/2010 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 134 MC Clean Avenue, Staten Island

Access detailed property tax data for 134 MC Clean Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10305. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $6,683
Estimated property tax: $6,898
Tax assessor's market value: $1,070,000
Assessed value: $64,200

Assessment History for 134 MC Clean Avenue, Staten Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 134 MC Clean Avenue, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,070,000 $64,200 $33,680 19.843% $6,683 $6,683 -1.20%
2024/25 $928,000 $55,680 $33,679 20.085% $6,764 $6,764 +3.47%
2023/24 $864,000 $51,840 $32,549 20.085% $6,537 $6,537 +4.83%
2022/23 $682,000 $40,920 $30,708 20.309% $6,236 $6,236 +7.84%
2021/22 $596,000 $35,760 $28,970 19.963% $5,783 $5,783 -2.09%

Permits for 134 MC Clean Avenue, Staten Island

The complete history of permits filed for 134 MC Clean Avenue, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
09/07/2016 Alteration type 2
01/07/2009 Alteration type 2
06/07/1999 Alteration type 2
05/21/1992 Alteration type 2
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 134 MC Clean Avenue, Staten Island with a free account.
Sign up

Staten Island Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Staten Island so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Staten Island and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$340
2.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$331
6.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$327
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Clove Rd & Hillcrest Te at SW Corner
Station lines SIR
Distance (miles) 0.994
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name MC Clean Av/Conger St
Line S53
Distance (miles) 0.011

Neighbors for 134 MC Clean Avenue, Staten Island

Here are the neighbors for 134 MC Clean Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10305.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
26 Conger St, Staten Island 1,242 10/25/2013 $395,000
136 MC Clean Ave, Staten Island 1,984 12/12/2022 $750,000
144 MC Clean Ave, Staten Island 3,000 03/17/2025 $975,000
21 Jackson Ave, Staten Island 1,148
30 Conger St, Staten Island 1,200 06/02/2020
32 Conger St, Staten Island 1,242
34 Conger St, Staten Island 1,772 01/30/2025
154 MC Clean Ave, Staten Island 2,284 10/10/2022
162 MC Clean Ave, Staten Island 1,400 11/16/2018 $590,000
16 Conger St, Staten Island 1,408
18 Conger St, Staten Island 3,312
9 Jackson Ave, Staten Island 1,408
11 Jackson Ave, Staten Island 1,408 05/26/2021 $580,000
28 Conger St, Staten Island 1,242
158 MC Clean Ave, Staten Island 1,272 08/25/2025 $675,000
14 Conger St, Staten Island 1,408
22 Conger St, Staten Island 836 04/03/2026 $645,063
93 Cedar Ave, Staten Island 2,724 10/03/2019 $499,000
138 MC Clean Ave, Staten Island 1,984
15 Jackson Ave, Staten Island 1,840