Suffolk County  »  11746  »  Pentagon CT  »  1 Pentagon CT

1 Pentagon Court, Huntington Station, NY 11746 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Pentagon Court, Huntington Station, NY 11746
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Pentagon Court, Huntington Station
Zip code 11746
County Suffolk
Municipality Huntington
Parcel ID 202-300-35

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Pentagon Court, Huntington Station

Sale date 02/04/1993
Sale price $239,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,838

Lot & Building Information for 1 Pentagon Court, Huntington Station

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.51

Other Property Data for 1 Pentagon Court, Huntington Station

• • Improvements for 1 Pentagon Court, Huntington Station , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Pentagon Court, Huntington Station

What is the assessed value of 1 Pentagon Court, Huntington Station, NY 11746 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,550, the tax amount paid for 1 Pentagon Court, Huntington Station, NY 11746 is $14,837.

When was 1 Pentagon Court, Huntington Station, NY 11746 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Pentagon Court, Huntington Station, NY 11746 was last sold in 02/04/1993 for $239,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Pentagon Court, Huntington Station

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Pentagon Court, Huntington Station, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/04/1993 $239,000

Title Documents for 1 Pentagon Court, Huntington Station

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/04/1993 - D
02/10/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Pentagon Court, Huntington Station

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Pentagon Court, Huntington Station, NY 11746. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,838
Market value $788,889
Assessed value $3,550

Assessment History for 1 Pentagon Court, Huntington Station

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Pentagon Court, Huntington Station, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $941,429 $4,613 404.734 $18,670 +4.97%
2023-2024 $838,727 $4,613 385.578 $17,787 +1.58%
2022-2023 $720,782 $4,613 379.597 $17,511 -0.42%
2021-2022 $623,378 $4,613 381.195 $17,585 +1.48%
2020-2021 $623,378 $4,613 375.625 $17,328 +1.38%

Permits for 1 Pentagon Court, Huntington Station

The complete history of permits filed for 1 Pentagon Court, Huntington Station, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Pentagon Court, Huntington Station, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Pentagon Court, Huntington Station to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Huntington Montessori-Northshore Learning NR Private PK-3 100 0.20
Long Island School For The Gifted NR Private PK-9 163 0.20
Long Island School For The Gifted NR Private PK-9 163 0.20
Birchwood Intermediate School 3 Public PK, 3-5 633 0.80

Nearest middle schools

Long Island School For The Gifted NR Private PK-9 163 0.20
Madonna Height School NR Private 7-12 40 1.95
Gersh Academy- Inc NR Private K-12 109 1.97
St. Pius V School NR Private 1-12 0 1.98
St Pius V School NR Private 1-12 147 2.02

Nearest high schools

Half Hollow Hills High School West 9 Public 9-12 1,055 1.30
Walt Whitman High School 7 Public 9-12 1,991 1.69
Madonna Height School NR Private 7-12 40 1.95
Gersh Academy- Inc NR Private K-12 109 1.97
St. Pius V School NR Private 1-12 0 1.98

Neighbors for 1 Pentagon Court, Huntington Station

Here are the neighbors for 1 Pentagon Court, Huntington Station.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
48 Birchwood Dr, Huntington Station 12/05/2006 $630,000
45 Court Dr, Huntington Station 01/29/2021 $550,000
26 Birchwood Dr, Huntington Station 12/09/2024 $565,000
46 Birchwood Dr, Huntington Station 04/17/1998 $305,000
29 Court Dr, Huntington Station 02/25/2013 $398,000
43 Court Dr, Huntington Station
46 Bradbury Ave, Huntington Station 07/19/2021
47 Court Dr, Huntington Station 09/10/2012
32 Birchwood Dr, Huntington Station 02/12/2004
33 Court Dr, Huntington Station 12/17/2024 $675,000
37 Court Dr, Huntington Station 07/13/2015 $405,000
41 Court Dr, Huntington Station
11 Court Dr, Huntington Station 12/22/2020 $570,000
36 Birchwood Dr, Huntington Station 01/24/2020 $525,000
3 Pentagon CT, Huntington Station 04/20/2022
35 Court Dr, Huntington Station
31 Court Dr, Huntington Station 08/14/2003 $429,000
39 Court Dr, Huntington Station 07/15/2014
28 Birchwood Dr, Huntington Station 08/06/2024
34 Birchwood Dr, Huntington Station 07/25/1994 $148,000