3 Woodstone Court, Huntington Station, NY 11746 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 3 Woodstone Court, Huntington Station |
| Zip code | 11746 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Huntington |
| Parcel ID | 203-100-10.2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Woodstone Court, Huntington Station
| Property tax | $24,973 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Woodstone Court, Huntington Station
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | South Huntington |
Other Property Data for 3 Woodstone Court, Huntington Station
- • Improvements for 3 Woodstone Court, Huntington Station , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Woodstone Court, Huntington Station
Assessed at $5,975, the tax amount paid for 3 Woodstone Court, Huntington Station, NY 11746 is $24,973.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Woodstone Court, Huntington Station
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Woodstone Court, Huntington Station, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3 Woodstone Court, Huntington Station
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 3 Woodstone Court, Huntington Station
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Woodstone Court, Huntington Station, NY 11746. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $24,973 |
| Market value | $1,327,778 |
| Assessed value | $5,975 |
Assessment History for 3 Woodstone Court, Huntington Station
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Woodstone Court, Huntington Station, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $1,219,388 | $5,975 | 404.734 | $24,183 | +4.97% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,086,364 | $5,975 | 385.578 | $23,038 | +1.58% |
| 2022-2023 | $933,594 | $5,975 | 379.597 | $22,681 | -0.42% |
| 2021-2022 | $807,433 | $5,975 | 381.195 | $22,776 | -10.83% |
| 2020-2021 | $918,919 | $6,800 | 375.625 | $25,543 | +1.38% |
Permits for 3 Woodstone Court, Huntington Station
The complete history of permits filed for 3 Woodstone Court, Huntington Station, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Woodstone Court, Huntington Station, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Woodstone Court, Huntington Station to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Huntington Montessori-Northshore Learning | NR | Private | PK-3 | 100 | 0.58 |
| Long Island School For The Gifted | NR | Private | PK-9 | 163 | 0.58 |
| Countrywood Primary Center | NR | Public | K-2 | 589 | 0.91 |
Nearest middle schools