Suffolk County  »  11746  »  Old Country Rd  »  683 Old Country Rd

683 Old Country Road, Huntington Station, NY 11746 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

683 Old Country Road, Huntington Station, NY 11746
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 683 Old Country Road, Huntington Station
Zip code 11746
County Suffolk
Municipality Huntington
Parcel ID 209-100-28

Sales & Tax Overview for 683 Old Country Road, Huntington Station

Sale date 01/27/2004
Sale price $1,225,000
Arm's length
Property tax $182,128

Lot & Building Information for 683 Old Country Road, Huntington Station

Building sqft 81,408
Building class Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452)
Acreage 7.58
Year built 1970
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 683 Old Country Road, Huntington Station

• • Improvements for 683 Old Country Road, Huntington Station , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 683 Old Country Road, Huntington Station

How many sq. ft. does 683 Old Country Road, Huntington Station, NY 11746 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) located at 683 Old Country Road, Huntington Station, NY 11746 has a total of 81,408 square feet and a current price per square foot of $15.

What is the year built & the current market value of 683 Old Country Road, Huntington Station, NY 11746?

683 Old Country Road, Huntington Station, NY 11746 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $9,683,333.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 683 Old Country Road, Huntington Station

No photo available
Dix Hills Plaza
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 04/01/2024
Last updated 03/23/2026
Lot size 7.95 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Joanne Argenti
Daniel Glazer
Jason Lerner
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#6 Retail Listing price not available 1,150 Daniel Glazer
Joanne Argenti
#14 Retail Listing price not available 3,045 Daniel Glazer
Joanne Argenti
#7 Retail Listing price not available 4,500 Daniel Glazer
Joanne Argenti
#15 Retail Listing price not available 8,189 Daniel Glazer
Joanne Argenti
#9 Retail Listing price not available 4,300 Daniel Glazer
Joanne Argenti
#12 Retail Listing price not available 1,400 Daniel Glazer
Joanne Argenti
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
Dix Hills Plaza
683 Old Country Road, Huntington Station
Property Neighborhood Center
Availability 6 Spaces listed / 22584 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 683 Old Country Road, Huntington Station

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 683 Old Country Road, Huntington Station, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/27/2004 $1,225,000

Title Documents for 683 Old Country Road, Huntington Station

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/27/2004 - D
02/02/2004 - R
Deed
12/29/1995 - D
02/23/1996 - R
Deed
12/29/1995 - D
02/23/1996 - R
Deed
12/29/1995 - D
02/23/1996 - R
Deed
12/29/1995 - D
02/23/1996 - R
Deed
12/29/1995 - D
02/15/1996 - R
Deed
12/29/1995 - D
02/15/1996 - R
Deed
12/29/1995 - D
02/15/1996 - R
Deed
12/29/1995 - D
02/15/1996 - R
Deed
12/29/1995 - D
02/15/1996 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 683 Old Country Road, Huntington Station

Access detailed property tax data for 683 Old Country Road, Huntington Station, NY 11746. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $182,128
Market value $9,683,333
Assessed value $43,575

Assessment History for 683 Old Country Road, Huntington Station

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 683 Old Country Road, Huntington Station, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $8,892,857 $43,575 404.734 $176,363 +4.97%
2023-2024 $7,922,728 $43,575 385.578 $168,016 +1.58%
2022-2023 $6,808,594 $43,575 379.597 $165,409 -0.42%
2021-2022 $5,888,513 $43,575 381.195 $166,106 -17.46%
2020-2021 $7,239,865 $53,575 375.625 $201,241 +1.38%

Permits for 683 Old Country Road, Huntington Station

The complete history of permits filed for 683 Old Country Road, Huntington Station, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 65,747
Median age 45.6
Average household income $210,524
Family households 76.6%
Occupied housing units 21,489
Owner occupied units 85.8%
Average number of people per household 3.03
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $699,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $688,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 683 Old Country Road, Huntington Station, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 683 Old Country Road, Huntington Station to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 683 Old Country Road, Huntington Station

Here are the neighbors for 683 Old Country Road, Huntington Station.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
19 Gay Lore Dr, Huntington 05/26/2000 $211,500