Suffolk County  »  11743  »  Brookhill Ln  »  65 Brookhill Ln

65 Brookhill Lane, Huntington, NY 11743 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

65 Brookhill Lane, Huntington, NY 11743
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 65 Brookhill Lane, Huntington
Zip code 11743
County Suffolk
Municipality Huntington
Parcel ID 213-100-40

Sales & Tax Overview for 65 Brookhill Lane, Huntington

Sale date 07/30/2025
Sale price $1,550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,038

Lot & Building Information for 65 Brookhill Lane, Huntington

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1

Other Property Data for 65 Brookhill Lane, Huntington

• • Improvements for 65 Brookhill Lane, Huntington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 65 Brookhill Lane, Huntington

What is the assessed value of 65 Brookhill Lane, Huntington, NY 11743 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,550, the tax amount paid for 65 Brookhill Lane, Huntington, NY 11743 is $24,037.

When was 65 Brookhill Lane, Huntington, NY 11743 last sold and what was the last sale price?

65 Brookhill Lane, Huntington, NY 11743 was last sold in 07/30/2025 for $1,550,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 65 Brookhill Lane, Huntington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 65 Brookhill Lane, Huntington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/2025 $1,550,000
06/29/1995 $282,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 65 Brookhill Lane, Huntington with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 65 Brookhill Lane, Huntington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/30/2025 - D
09/11/2025 - R
Deed
06/29/1995 - D
07/13/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 65 Brookhill Lane, Huntington

Access detailed property tax data for 65 Brookhill Lane, Huntington, NY 11743. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $24,038
Market value $1,233,333
Assessed value $5,550

Assessment History for 65 Brookhill Lane, Huntington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 65 Brookhill Lane, Huntington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,132,653 $5,550 424.676 $23,570 +5.17%
2023-2024 $1,009,091 $5,550 403.812 $22,412 +2.02%
2022-2023 $867,187 $5,550 395.831 $21,969 +1.82%
2021-2022 $750,000 $5,550 388.761 $21,576 +2.63%
2020-2021 $750,000 $5,550 378.796 $21,023 +1.25%

Permits for 65 Brookhill Lane, Huntington

The complete history of permits filed for 65 Brookhill Lane, Huntington, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 65 Brookhill Lane, Huntington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 65 Brookhill Lane, Huntington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

James H Boyd Elementary School 7 Public 3-5 434 0.35
Harley Avenue Elementary School NR Public K-2 403 1.34
Thomas J Lahey Elementary School 7 Public 3-5 571 1.71
Maplewood Intermediate School 4 Public PK, 3-5 605 1.79
Maplewood Intermediate School 4 Public PK, 3-5 605 1.79

Nearest middle schools

Elwood Middle School 6 Public 6-8 461 0.96
Hebrew School of Dix Hills NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.15
Madonna Height School NR Private 7-12 40 2.21
Nassau Suffolk Services for Autism NR Private 25 2.29