2 Home Court, Huntington, NY 11743 Property Information
2 Home Court, Huntington, NY 11743 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Home Court, Huntington |
| Zip code | 11743 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Huntington |
| Parcel ID | 215-100-128.1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Home Court, Huntington
| Sale date | 10/23/2015 |
| Sale price | $990,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $24,858 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Home Court, Huntington
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Half Hollow Hills |
Other Property Data for 2 Home Court, Huntington
- • Improvements for 2 Home Court, Huntington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Home Court, Huntington
Assessed at $6,700, the tax amount paid for 2 Home Court, Huntington, NY 11743 is $24,858.
When was 2 Home Court, Huntington, NY 11743 last sold?2 Home Court, Huntington, NY 11743 was last sold in 08/26/2020.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Home Court, Huntington
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Home Court, Huntington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2 Home Court, Huntington
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Home Court, Huntington
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Home Court, Huntington, NY 11743. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $24,858 |
| Market value | $1,488,889 |
| Assessed value | $6,700 |
Assessment History for 2 Home Court, Huntington
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Home Court, Huntington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $1,367,346 | $6,700 | 357.989 | $23,985 | +3.37% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,263,636 | $6,950 | 333.852 | $23,203 | +1.08% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,085,937 | $6,950 | 330.294 | $22,955 | +1.74% |
| 2021-2022 | $939,190 | $6,950 | 324.643 | $22,563 | -1.55% |
| 2020-2021 | $972,973 | $7,200 | 318.297 | $22,917 | +0.94% |
Permits for 2 Home Court, Huntington
The complete history of permits filed for 2 Home Court, Huntington, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Home Court, Huntington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Home Court, Huntington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James H Boyd Elementary School | 7 | Public | 3-5 | 434 | 1.00 |
| Harley Avenue Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 403 | 1.32 |
| Vanderbilt Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 703 | 1.45 |
| Nassau Suffolk Services for Autism | NR | Private | 25 | 1.51 | |
| Nassau/Suffolk Services-Autistic | NR | Private | 0 | 1.56 |
Nearest middle schools