Suffolk County  »  11725  »  Jericho Tpke  »  6080 Jericho Tpke

6080 Jericho Turnpike, Commack, NY 11725 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6080 Jericho Turnpike, Commack, NY 11725
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6080 Jericho Turnpike, Commack
Zip code 11725
County Suffolk
Municipality Huntington
Parcel ID 220-200-1.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 6080 Jericho Turnpike, Commack

Sale date 03/19/2026
Sale price $8,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $219,318

Lot & Building Information for 6080 Jericho Turnpike, Commack

Building sqft 41,000
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 2.6
Year built 1973
Stories 3

Other Property Data for 6080 Jericho Turnpike, Commack

• • Improvements for 6080 Jericho Turnpike, Commack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6080 Jericho Turnpike, Commack

How many sq. ft. does 6080 Jericho Turnpike, Commack, NY 11725 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 6080 Jericho Turnpike, Commack, NY 11725 has a total of 41,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $209.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6080 Jericho Turnpike, Commack, NY 11725?

6080 Jericho Turnpike, Commack, NY 11725 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,444,445.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 62 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 6080 Jericho Turnpike, Commack

6080 Jericho Turnpike
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 05/06/2026
Last updated 05/11/2026
Lot size 2.6 Acre

Office/Medical Use  

View Listing

Brokers

Ben Schuster
Adam Rochlin
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
2nd Floor Office / Medical Listing price not available 1,050 Ben Schuster
(516) 441-7240
Adam Rochlin
(516) 441-7373
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 6080 Jericho Turnpike
6080 Jericho Turnpike
6080 Jericho Turnpike, Commack
Property Mixed Use
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 1050 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6080 Jericho Turnpike, Commack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6080 Jericho Turnpike, Commack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/19/2026 $8,600,000
01/05/2010 $6,550,000
02/12/1998 $3,700,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6080 Jericho Turnpike, Commack with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6080 Jericho Turnpike, Commack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/19/2026 - R Deed
01/05/2010 - D
01/20/2010 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
02/12/1998 - D
03/13/1998 - R
Deed
11/14/1995 - D
12/27/1995 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6080 Jericho Turnpike, Commack

Access detailed property tax data for 6080 Jericho Turnpike, Commack, NY 11725. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $219,318
Market value $10,444,445
Assessed value $47,000

Assessment History for 6080 Jericho Turnpike, Commack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6080 Jericho Turnpike, Commack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $9,591,837 $47,000 449.161 $211,106 +9.51%
2023-2024 $8,545,455 $47,000 410.173 $192,781 +3.32%
2022-2023 $7,343,750 $47,000 396.994 $186,587 +1.57%
2021-2022 $6,351,351 $47,000 390.86 $183,704 +0.29%
2020-2021 $6,351,351 $47,000 389.737 $183,176 +1.74%

Permits for 6080 Jericho Turnpike, Commack

The complete history of permits filed for 6080 Jericho Turnpike, Commack, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,073
Median age 41.6
Average household income $203,137
Family households 84.2%
Occupied housing units 9,230
Owner occupied units 92.6%
Average number of people per household 3.05
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $688,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $635,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6080 Jericho Turnpike, Commack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6080 Jericho Turnpike, Commack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6080 Jericho Turnpike, Commack

Here are the neighbors for 6080 Jericho Turnpike, Commack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12 Karen Pl, Commack 12/12/2024 $586,000
33 Calvert Ave, Commack 07/17/2020
35 Calvert Ave, Commack
18 Karen Pl, Commack 07/30/2013 $345,000