Suffolk County  »  11725  »  Larkfield Rd  »  755 Larkfield Rd

755 Larkfield Road, Commack, NY 11725 Property Information

755 Larkfield Road, Commack, NY 11725 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

755 Larkfield Road, Commack, NY 11725
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 755 Larkfield Road, Commack
Zip code 11725
County Suffolk
Municipality Huntington
Parcel ID 220-100-49.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 755 Larkfield Road, Commack

Sale date 06/26/2014
Sale price $5,900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $79,328

Lot & Building Information for 755 Larkfield Road, Commack

Building sqft 20,907
Building class Store
Acreage 1.61

Other Property Data for 755 Larkfield Road, Commack

• • Improvements for 755 Larkfield Road, Commack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 755 Larkfield Road, Commack

How many sq. ft. does 755 Larkfield Road, Commack, NY 11725 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 755 Larkfield Road, Commack, NY 11725 has a total of 20,907 square feet and a current price per square foot of $282.

What is the market value of 755 Larkfield Road, Commack, NY 11725?

The current market value is $3,777,777.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 755 Larkfield Road, Commack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 755 Larkfield Road, Commack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/26/2014 $5,900,000
06/15/2013 $3,766,792
05/31/2013 $753,552
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 755 Larkfield Road, Commack with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 755 Larkfield Road, Commack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/26/2014 - D
08/13/2014 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
06/15/2013 - D
09/03/2013 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
05/31/2013 - D
09/03/2013 - R
Deed
04/19/2007 - D
04/27/2007 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 755 Larkfield Road, Commack

Access detailed property tax data for 755 Larkfield Road, Commack, NY 11725. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $79,328
Market value $3,777,777
Assessed value $17,000

Assessment History for 755 Larkfield Road, Commack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 755 Larkfield Road, Commack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $3,469,388 $17,000 449.161 $76,357 +9.51%
2023-2024 $3,090,909 $17,000 410.173 $69,729 +3.32%
2022-2023 $2,656,250 $17,000 396.994 $67,489 +1.57%
2021-2022 $2,297,297 $17,000 390.86 $66,446 -22.50%
2020-2021 $2,972,973 $22,000 389.737 $85,742 +1.74%

Permits for 755 Larkfield Road, Commack

The complete history of permits filed for 755 Larkfield Road, Commack, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,073
Median age 41.6
Average household income $203,137
Family households 84.2%
Occupied housing units 9,230
Owner occupied units 92.6%
Average number of people per household 3.05
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $688,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $635,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 755 Larkfield Road, Commack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 755 Larkfield Road, Commack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 755 Larkfield Road, Commack

Here are the neighbors for 755 Larkfield Road, Commack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
26 Calvert Ave, Commack 01/27/1995 $147,000
21 Karen Pl, Commack 07/02/2001 $295,000
20 Calvert Ave, Commack 08/19/2015 $343,000