Suffolk County  »  11725  »  Jericho Tpke  »  6059-6067 Jericho Tpke

6059-6067 Jericho Turnpike, Commack, NY 11725 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6059-6067 Jericho Turnpike, Commack, NY 11725
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6059-6067 Jericho Turnpike, Commack
Zip code 11725
County Suffolk
Municipality Huntington
Parcel ID 221-300-108

Sales & Tax Overview for 6059-6067 Jericho Turnpike, Commack

Sale date 04/17/2025
Sale price $1,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $53,663

Lot & Building Information for 6059-6067 Jericho Turnpike, Commack

Building sqft 7,231
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 0.54

Other Property Data for 6059-6067 Jericho Turnpike, Commack

• • Improvements for 6059-6067 Jericho Turnpike, Commack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6059-6067 Jericho Turnpike, Commack

How many sq. ft. does 6059-6067 Jericho Turnpike, Commack, NY 11725 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 6059-6067 Jericho Turnpike, Commack, NY 11725 has a total of 7,231 square feet and a current price per square foot of $248.

What is the market value of 6059-6067 Jericho Turnpike, Commack, NY 11725?

The current market value is $2,555,555.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6059-6067 Jericho Turnpike, Commack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6059-6067 Jericho Turnpike, Commack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/17/2025 $1,800,000

Title Documents for 6059-6067 Jericho Turnpike, Commack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/17/2025 - D
07/08/2025 - R
Deed
02/12/1997 - D
03/31/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6059-6067 Jericho Turnpike, Commack

Access detailed property tax data for 6059-6067 Jericho Turnpike, Commack, NY 11725. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $53,663
Market value $2,555,555
Assessed value $11,500

Assessment History for 6059-6067 Jericho Turnpike, Commack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6059-6067 Jericho Turnpike, Commack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $2,346,939 $11,500 449.161 $51,654 +9.51%
2023-2024 $2,090,910 $11,500 410.173 $47,170 +3.32%
2022-2023 $1,796,874 $11,500 396.994 $45,654 +1.57%
2021-2022 $1,554,054 $11,500 390.86 $44,949 +0.29%
2020-2021 $1,554,054 $11,500 389.737 $44,820 +1.74%

Permits for 6059-6067 Jericho Turnpike, Commack

The complete history of permits filed for 6059-6067 Jericho Turnpike, Commack, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,073
Median age 41.6
Average household income $203,137
Family households 84.2%
Occupied housing units 9,230
Owner occupied units 92.6%
Average number of people per household 3.05
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $688,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $635,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6059-6067 Jericho Turnpike, Commack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6059-6067 Jericho Turnpike, Commack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6059-6067 Jericho Turnpike, Commack

Here are the neighbors for 6059-6067 Jericho Turnpike, Commack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Wheatfield Ln, Commack 07/22/2025 $990,000
18 Hedgerow Ln, Commack 06/02/2008 $510,000