Suffolk County  »  11725  »  Kevin Rd  »  2 Kevin Rd

2 Kevin Road, Commack, NY 11725 Property Information

2 Kevin Road, Commack, NY 11725 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Kevin Road, Commack, NY 11725
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Kevin Road, Commack
Zip code 11725
County Suffolk
Municipality Huntington
Parcel ID 222-200-44

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Kevin Road, Commack

Sale date 12/24/2015
Sale price $326,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,199

Lot & Building Information for 2 Kevin Road, Commack

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.25

Other Property Data for 2 Kevin Road, Commack

• • Improvements for 2 Kevin Road, Commack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Kevin Road, Commack

What is the assessed value of 2 Kevin Road, Commack, NY 11725 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,400, the tax amount paid for 2 Kevin Road, Commack, NY 11725 is $11,199.

When was 2 Kevin Road, Commack, NY 11725 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Kevin Road, Commack, NY 11725 was last sold in 12/24/2015 for $326,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Kevin Road, Commack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Kevin Road, Commack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/24/2015 $326,000
01/13/2015 $270,000
06/09/2014 $310,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Kevin Road, Commack with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Kevin Road, Commack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/24/2015 - D
02/01/2016 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
01/13/2015 - D
02/17/2015 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
06/09/2014 - D
07/23/2014 - R
Deed
(Foreclosure)
02/21/2008 - D
03/17/2008 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Kevin Road, Commack

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Kevin Road, Commack, NY 11725. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,199
Market value $533,333
Assessed value $2,400

Assessment History for 2 Kevin Road, Commack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Kevin Road, Commack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $489,796 $2,400 449.161 $10,780 +9.51%
2023-2024 $436,364 $2,400 410.173 $9,844 +3.32%
2022-2023 $375,000 $2,400 396.994 $9,528 +1.57%
2021-2022 $324,325 $2,400 390.86 $9,381 +0.29%
2020-2021 $324,324 $2,400 389.737 $9,354 +1.74%

Permits for 2 Kevin Road, Commack

The complete history of permits filed for 2 Kevin Road, Commack, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Kevin Road, Commack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Kevin Road, Commack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Burr Intermediate School 7 Public 3-5 681 0.60
Holy Family Regional School NR Private PK-8 163 0.79
Holy Family Regional School NR Private PK-8 163 0.79
The Children's Center At Ucp NR Private 53 0.91
UCP-Assoc Greater Suffolk NR Private 0 0.96

Nearest middle schools

Holy Family Regional School NR Private PK-8 163 0.79
The Children's Center At Ucp NR Private 53 0.91
UCP-Assoc Greater Suffolk NR Private 0 0.96
The Jewish Academy NR Private K-8 0 1.27
Sappo School NR Private K-12 67 1.36