Suffolk County  »  11725  »  Jericho Tpke  »  6105 Jericho Tpke

6105 Jericho Turnpike, Commack, NY 11725 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6105 Jericho Turnpike, Commack, NY 11725
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6105 Jericho Turnpike, Commack
Zip code 11725
County Suffolk
Municipality Huntington
Parcel ID 222-300-86

Sales & Tax Overview for 6105 Jericho Turnpike, Commack

Property tax $53,663

Lot & Building Information for 6105 Jericho Turnpike, Commack

Building sqft 8,615
Building class Drive-In Branch Bank (462)
Acreage 0.87

Other Property Data for 6105 Jericho Turnpike, Commack

• • Improvements for 6105 Jericho Turnpike, Commack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6105 Jericho Turnpike, Commack

How many square feet does 6105 Jericho Turnpike, Commack, NY 11725 have?

This Drive-In Branch Bank (462) located at 6105 Jericho Turnpike, Commack, NY 11725 has a total of 8,615 square feet.

What is the market value of 6105 Jericho Turnpike, Commack, NY 11725?

The current market value is $2,555,555.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6105 Jericho Turnpike, Commack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6105 Jericho Turnpike, Commack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6105 Jericho Turnpike, Commack

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 6105 Jericho Turnpike, Commack

Access detailed property tax data for 6105 Jericho Turnpike, Commack, NY 11725. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $53,663
Market value $2,555,555
Assessed value $11,500

Assessment History for 6105 Jericho Turnpike, Commack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6105 Jericho Turnpike, Commack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $2,346,939 $11,500 449.161 $51,654 +9.51%
2023-2024 $2,090,909 $11,500 410.173 $47,170 +3.32%
2022-2023 $1,796,875 $11,500 396.994 $45,654 -10.15%
2021-2022 $1,756,757 $13,000 390.86 $50,812 +0.29%
2020-2021 $1,756,757 $13,000 389.737 $50,666 +1.74%

Permits for 6105 Jericho Turnpike, Commack

The complete history of permits filed for 6105 Jericho Turnpike, Commack, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,073
Median age 41.6
Average household income $203,137
Family households 84.2%
Occupied housing units 9,230
Owner occupied units 92.6%
Average number of people per household 3.05
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $688,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $635,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6105 Jericho Turnpike, Commack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6105 Jericho Turnpike, Commack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6105 Jericho Turnpike, Commack

Here are the neighbors for 6105 Jericho Turnpike, Commack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 Brandon, Commack 08/11/2023 $1,100,000
4 Maple Mall, Commack 05/15/2017
9 Maple Mall, Commack 02/23/2009 $340,000