Suffolk County  »  11725  »  Wicks Dr  »  3 Wicks Dr

3 Wicks Drive, Commack, NY 11725 Property Information

3 Wicks Drive, Commack, NY 11725 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Wicks Drive, Commack, NY 11725
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Wicks Drive, Commack
Zip code 11725
County Suffolk
Municipality Huntington
Parcel ID 225-100-98

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Wicks Drive, Commack

Sale date 07/31/2020
Sale price $580,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,699

Lot & Building Information for 3 Wicks Drive, Commack

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.22

Other Property Data for 3 Wicks Drive, Commack

• • Improvements for 3 Wicks Drive, Commack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Wicks Drive, Commack

What is the assessed value of 3 Wicks Drive, Commack, NY 11725 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,150, the tax amount paid for 3 Wicks Drive, Commack, NY 11725 is $14,699.

When was 3 Wicks Drive, Commack, NY 11725 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Wicks Drive, Commack, NY 11725 was last sold in 07/31/2020 for $580,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Wicks Drive, Commack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Wicks Drive, Commack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/31/2020 $580,000
07/27/2015 $475,000
05/27/1999 $270,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Wicks Drive, Commack with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Wicks Drive, Commack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/31/2020 - D
08/26/2020 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
07/27/2015 - D
08/10/2015 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
05/27/1999 - D
06/04/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Wicks Drive, Commack

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Wicks Drive, Commack, NY 11725. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,699
Market value $700,000
Assessed value $3,150

Assessment History for 3 Wicks Drive, Commack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Wicks Drive, Commack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $642,858 $3,150 449.161 $14,149 +9.51%
2023-2024 $572,727 $3,150 410.173 $12,920 +3.32%
2022-2023 $492,187 $3,150 396.994 $12,505 +1.57%
2021-2022 $425,676 $3,150 390.86 $12,312 +0.29%
2020-2021 $425,676 $3,150 389.737 $12,277 -6.43%

Permits for 3 Wicks Drive, Commack

The complete history of permits filed for 3 Wicks Drive, Commack, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Wicks Drive, Commack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Wicks Drive, Commack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Jewish Academy NR Private K-8 0 0.43
Nassau/Suffolk Services-Autistic NR Private 0 0.53
Nassau Suffolk Services for Autism NR Private 25 0.54
Sawmill Intermediate School 6 Public 3-6 574 1.08
Burr Intermediate School 7 Public 3-5 681 1.16

Nearest middle schools

The Jewish Academy NR Private K-8 0 0.43
Nassau/Suffolk Services-Autistic NR Private 0 0.53
Nassau Suffolk Services for Autism NR Private 25 0.54
Commack Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,322 1.10
The Children's Center At Ucp NR Private 53 1.30