Suffolk County  »  11725  »  Wicks Dr  »  4 Wicks Dr

4 Wicks Drive, Commack, NY 11725 Property Information

4 Wicks Drive, Commack, NY 11725 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Wicks Drive, Commack, NY 11725
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Wicks Drive, Commack
Zip code 11725
County Suffolk
Municipality Huntington
Parcel ID 225-100-89

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Wicks Drive, Commack

Sale date 05/28/2004
Sale price $467,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,794

Lot & Building Information for 4 Wicks Drive, Commack

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.17

Other Property Data for 4 Wicks Drive, Commack

• • Improvements for 4 Wicks Drive, Commack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Wicks Drive, Commack

What is the assessed value of 4 Wicks Drive, Commack, NY 11725 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,950, the tax amount paid for 4 Wicks Drive, Commack, NY 11725 is $13,765.

When was 4 Wicks Drive, Commack, NY 11725 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Wicks Drive, Commack, NY 11725 was last sold in 05/28/2004 for $467,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Wicks Drive, Commack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Wicks Drive, Commack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/28/2004 $467,000

Title Documents for 4 Wicks Drive, Commack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/28/2004 - D
07/19/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Wicks Drive, Commack

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Wicks Drive, Commack, NY 11725. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $13,766
Current property tax $12,794
Market value $655,555
Assessed value $2,950

Assessment History for 4 Wicks Drive, Commack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Wicks Drive, Commack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $602,040 $2,950 449.161 $13,250 +9.51%
2023-2024 $536,364 $2,950 410.173 $12,100 +3.32%
2022-2023 $460,938 $2,950 396.994 $11,711 +1.57%
2021-2022 $398,648 $2,950 390.86 $11,530 +0.29%
2020-2021 $398,649 $2,950 389.737 $11,497 +1.74%

Permits for 4 Wicks Drive, Commack

The complete history of permits filed for 4 Wicks Drive, Commack, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Wicks Drive, Commack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Wicks Drive, Commack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Jewish Academy NR Private K-8 0 0.45
Nassau/Suffolk Services-Autistic NR Private 0 0.55
Nassau Suffolk Services for Autism NR Private 25 0.56
Sawmill Intermediate School 6 Public 3-6 574 1.05
Burr Intermediate School 7 Public 3-5 681 1.17

Nearest middle schools

The Jewish Academy NR Private K-8 0 0.45
Nassau/Suffolk Services-Autistic NR Private 0 0.55
Nassau Suffolk Services for Autism NR Private 25 0.56
Commack Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,322 1.11
The Children's Center At Ucp NR Private 53 1.28