Suffolk County  »  11743  »  W Mall Dr  »  6 W Mall Dr

6 West Mall Drive, Huntington, NY 11743 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 West Mall Drive, Huntington, NY 11743
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 West Mall Drive, Huntington
Zip code 11743
County Suffolk
Municipality Huntington
Parcel ID 226-400-26

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 West Mall Drive, Huntington

Sale date 11/23/2021
Sale price $700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,598

Lot & Building Information for 6 West Mall Drive, Huntington

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 1

Other Property Data for 6 West Mall Drive, Huntington

• • Improvements for 6 West Mall Drive, Huntington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 West Mall Drive, Huntington

What is the market value of 6 West Mall Drive, Huntington, NY 11743?

The current market value is $244,444.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 West Mall Drive, Huntington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 West Mall Drive, Huntington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/23/2021 $700,000
01/19/1996 $305,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 West Mall Drive, Huntington with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6 West Mall Drive, Huntington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/23/2021 - D
02/09/2022 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
01/19/1996 - D
01/24/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 West Mall Drive, Huntington

Access detailed property tax data for 6 West Mall Drive, Huntington, NY 11743. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,598
Market value $244,444
Assessed value $1,100

Assessment History for 6 West Mall Drive, Huntington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 West Mall Drive, Huntington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $224,490 $1,100 404.734 $4,452 +4.97%
2023-2024 $200,000 $1,100 385.578 $4,241 -68.53%
2022-2023 $554,687 $3,550 379.597 $13,476 -0.42%
2021-2022 $479,730 $3,550 381.195 $13,532 +1.48%
2020-2021 $479,730 $3,550 375.625 $13,335 +1.38%

Permits for 6 West Mall Drive, Huntington

The complete history of permits filed for 6 West Mall Drive, Huntington, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 West Mall Drive, Huntington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 West Mall Drive, Huntington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Walt Whitman Elementary School 9 Public K-5 387 0.93
Gersh Academy- Inc NR Private K-12 109 1.43
Oakwood Primary Center NR Public PK, K-2 653 1.65
Oakwood Primary Center NR Public PK, K-2 653 1.65
Judy Jacobs Parkway Elementary School 8 Public K-4 392 2.00

Nearest middle schools

Gersh Academy- Inc NR Private K-12 109 1.43
Fusion Academy Woodbury Ny NR Private 6-12 75 1.73
P.S. 256 NR Public PK, K-12 500 2.12
Henry L Stimson Middle School 4 Public 7-8 870 2.19