16 A Chichester Road, Huntington Station, NY 11746 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 16 A Chichester Road, Huntington Station |
| Zip code | 11746 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Huntington |
| Parcel ID | 232-400-3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 16 A Chichester Road, Huntington Station
| Property tax | $8,694 |
Lot & Building Information for 16 A Chichester Road, Huntington Station
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.13 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | South Huntington |
Other Property Data for 16 A Chichester Road, Huntington Station
- • Improvements for 16 A Chichester Road, Huntington Station , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 16 A Chichester Road, Huntington Station
Assessed at $2,080, the tax amount paid for 16 A Chichester Road, Huntington Station, NY 11746 is $8,693.
When was 16 A Chichester Road, Huntington Station, NY 11746 last sold?16 A Chichester Road, Huntington Station, NY 11746 was last sold in 06/26/2019.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 16 A Chichester Road, Huntington Station
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16 A Chichester Road, Huntington Station, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 16 A Chichester Road, Huntington Station
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 16 A Chichester Road, Huntington Station
Access detailed property tax data for 16 A Chichester Road, Huntington Station, NY 11746. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $8,694 |
| Market value | $462,222 |
| Assessed value | $2,080 |
Assessment History for 16 A Chichester Road, Huntington Station
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16 A Chichester Road, Huntington Station, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $424,490 | $2,080 | 404.734 | $8,418 | +4.97% |
| 2023-2024 | $378,182 | $2,080 | 385.578 | $8,020 | +1.58% |
| 2022-2023 | $325,000 | $2,080 | 379.597 | $7,896 | -0.42% |
| 2021-2022 | $281,081 | $2,080 | 381.195 | $7,929 | +1.48% |
| 2020-2021 | $281,081 | $2,080 | 375.625 | $7,813 | +1.38% |
Permits for 16 A Chichester Road, Huntington Station
The complete history of permits filed for 16 A Chichester Road, Huntington Station, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16 A Chichester Road, Huntington Station, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16 A Chichester Road, Huntington Station to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Birchwood Intermediate School | 3 | Public | PK, 3-5 | 633 | 0.82 |
| Gersh Academy- Inc | NR | Private | K-12 | 109 | 1.01 |
| Long Island School For The Gifted | NR | Private | PK-9 | 163 | 1.22 |
Nearest middle schools