8 Agnes Court, Melville, NY 11747 Property Information
8 Agnes Court, Melville, NY 11747 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Agnes Court, Melville |
| Zip code | 11747 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Huntington |
| Parcel ID | 236-200-108 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Agnes Court, Melville
| Sale date | 10/18/2019 |
| Sale price | $790,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $22,466 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Agnes Court, Melville
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.36 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | South Huntington |
Other Property Data for 8 Agnes Court, Melville
- • Improvements for 8 Agnes Court, Melville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Agnes Court, Melville
Assessed at $5,375, the tax amount paid for 8 Agnes Court, Melville, NY 11747 is $22,465.
When was 8 Agnes Court, Melville, NY 11747 last sold and what was the last sale price?8 Agnes Court, Melville, NY 11747 was last sold in 10/18/2019 for $790,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Agnes Court, Melville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Agnes Court, Melville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 8 Agnes Court, Melville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 8 Agnes Court, Melville
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Agnes Court, Melville, NY 11747. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $22,466 |
| Market value | $1,194,444 |
| Assessed value | $5,375 |
Assessment History for 8 Agnes Court, Melville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Agnes Court, Melville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $1,096,938 | $5,375 | 404.734 | $21,754 | +7.98% |
| 2023-2024 | $950,000 | $5,225 | 385.578 | $20,146 | +1.58% |
| 2022-2023 | $816,406 | $5,225 | 379.597 | $19,834 | +3.54% |
| 2021-2022 | $679,054 | $5,025 | 381.195 | $19,155 | +1.48% |
| 2020-2021 | $679,054 | $5,025 | 375.625 | $18,875 | +1.38% |
Permits for 8 Agnes Court, Melville
The complete history of permits filed for 8 Agnes Court, Melville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Agnes Court, Melville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Agnes Court, Melville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Pius V School | NR | Private | 1-12 | 0 | 0.57 |
| St Pius V School | NR | Private | 1-12 | 147 | 0.61 |
| Birchwood Intermediate School | 3 | Public | PK, 3-5 | 633 | 0.70 |
| Countrywood Primary Center | NR | Public | K-2 | 589 | 1.29 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Pius V School | NR | Private | 1-12 | 0 | 0.57 |