54 Wolf Hill Road, Melville, NY 11747 Property Information
54 Wolf Hill Road, Melville, NY 11747 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 54 Wolf Hill Road, Melville |
| Zip code | 11747 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Huntington |
| Parcel ID | 238-300-93 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 54 Wolf Hill Road, Melville
| Sale date | 01/30/2003 |
| Sale price | $391,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $17,346 |
Lot & Building Information for 54 Wolf Hill Road, Melville
| Building class | One Family Dwelling - Accessory Apartment Legal(Owner Occupied) (217) |
| Acreage | 0.34 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | South Huntington |
Other Property Data for 54 Wolf Hill Road, Melville
- • Improvements for 54 Wolf Hill Road, Melville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 54 Wolf Hill Road, Melville
Assessed at $4,150, the tax amount paid for 54 Wolf Hill Road, Melville, NY 11747 is $17,345.
When was 54 Wolf Hill Road, Melville, NY 11747 last sold and what was the last sale price?54 Wolf Hill Road, Melville, NY 11747 was last sold in 01/30/2003 for $391,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 54 Wolf Hill Road, Melville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 54 Wolf Hill Road, Melville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 54 Wolf Hill Road, Melville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 54 Wolf Hill Road, Melville
Access detailed property tax data for 54 Wolf Hill Road, Melville, NY 11747. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $17,346 |
| Market value | $922,222 |
| Assessed value | $4,150 |
Assessment History for 54 Wolf Hill Road, Melville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 54 Wolf Hill Road, Melville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $846,939 | $4,150 | 404.734 | $16,796 | +4.97% |
| 2023-2024 | $754,546 | $4,150 | 385.578 | $16,001 | -1.97% |
| 2022-2023 | $671,875 | $4,300 | 379.597 | $16,323 | -0.42% |
| 2021-2022 | $581,081 | $4,300 | 381.195 | $16,391 | +1.48% |
| 2020-2021 | $581,081 | $4,300 | 375.625 | $16,152 | +1.38% |
Permits for 54 Wolf Hill Road, Melville
The complete history of permits filed for 54 Wolf Hill Road, Melville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 54 Wolf Hill Road, Melville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 54 Wolf Hill Road, Melville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Birchwood Intermediate School | 3 | Public | PK, 3-5 | 633 | 0.12 |
| Long Island School For The Gifted | NR | Private | PK-9 | 163 | 0.89 |
| Huntington Montessori-Northshore Learning | NR | Private | PK-3 | 100 | 0.89 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|