Suffolk County  »  11746  »  Vanderbilt Pkwy  »  55 Vanderbilt Pkwy

55 Vanderbilt Parkway, Huntington Station, NY 11746 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

55 Vanderbilt Parkway, Huntington Station, NY 11746
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 55 Vanderbilt Parkway, Huntington Station
Zip code 11746
County Suffolk
Municipality Huntington
Parcel ID 245-300-57

Sales & Tax Overview for 55 Vanderbilt Parkway, Huntington Station

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 55 Vanderbilt Parkway, Huntington Station

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 2.76

Other Property Data for 55 Vanderbilt Parkway, Huntington Station

• • Improvements for 55 Vanderbilt Parkway, Huntington Station , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 55 Vanderbilt Parkway, Huntington Station

What is the market value of 55 Vanderbilt Parkway, Huntington Station, NY 11746?

The current market value is $111,111.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 55 Vanderbilt Parkway, Huntington Station

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 55 Vanderbilt Parkway, Huntington Station, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 55 Vanderbilt Parkway, Huntington Station

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 55 Vanderbilt Parkway, Huntington Station

Access detailed property tax data for 55 Vanderbilt Parkway, Huntington Station, NY 11746. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $1,855
Current property tax $0
Market value $111,111
Assessed value $500

Assessment History for 55 Vanderbilt Parkway, Huntington Station

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 55 Vanderbilt Parkway, Huntington Station, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $102,041 $500 357.989 $1,790 +7.23%
2023-2024 $90,909 $500 333.852 $1,669 +1.08%
2022-2023 $78,125 $500 330.294 $1,651 +1.74%
2021-2022 $67,568 $500 324.643 $1,623 +1.99%
2020-2021 $67,568 $500 318.297 $1,591 +0.94%

Permits for 55 Vanderbilt Parkway, Huntington Station

The complete history of permits filed for 55 Vanderbilt Parkway, Huntington Station, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 55 Vanderbilt Parkway, Huntington Station, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 55 Vanderbilt Parkway, Huntington Station to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Signal Hill Elementary School 6 Public K-5 643 0.53
Western Suffolk Boces NR Public K-12 761 0.89
Hebrew School of Dix Hills NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.04
Hebrew School of Dix Hills NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.04
Vanderbilt Elementary School 7 Public K-5 703 1.25

Nearest middle schools

Madonna Height School NR Private 7-12 40 0.59