New York City  »  10304  »  Stanwich St  »  101 Stanwich St

61 Stanwich Street, Staten Island, NY 10304 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

61 Stanwich Street, Staten Island, NY 10304 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 61 Stanwich Street
Secondary address 22 Gateway Dr
Neighborhood Todt Hill
Zip code 10304
Borough Staten island
Block & lot 03173-1150

Sales & Tax Overview for 61 Stanwich Street, Staten Island

Purchase date 04/12/2022
Purchase price $675,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $5,687

Lot & Building Information for 61 Stanwich Street, Staten Island

Lot sqft 245,975
Building class Condo - Residential Unit in 1-3 Story Building (R3) i
Building sqft 2,004
Buildings on lot 70
Stories 1
Year built 1980
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 61 Stanwich Street, Staten Island

Residential units (DOF) 1

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 31
Community district 2
Closest police station 0.99 Miles
Closest fire station 0.26 Miles

Unit Overview

Unit

Other Property Data for 61 Stanwich Street, Staten Island

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 61 Stanwich Street, Staten Island, NY 10304, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 61 Stanwich Street, Staten Island, NY 10304, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 22 Gateway Dr, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 24 Gateway Dr, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 26 Gateway Dr, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 28 Gateway Dr, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 30 Gateway Dr, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 32 Gateway Dr, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 34 Gateway Dr, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 36 Gateway Dr, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 38 Gateway Dr, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 62 Gateway Dr, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 64 Gateway Dr, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 66 Gateway Dr, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 68 Gateway Dr, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 70 Gateway Dr, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 72 Gateway Dr, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 5 Pamela Ln, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 7 Pamela Ln, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 9 Pamela Ln, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 11 Pamela Ln, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 15 Pamela Ln, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 19 Pamela Ln, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 21 Pamela Ln, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 23 Pamela Ln, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 25 Pamela Ln, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 27 Pamela Ln, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 33 Pamela Ln, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 34 Pamela Ln, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 35 Pamela Ln, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 36 Pamela Ln, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 37 Pamela Ln, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 38 Pamela Ln, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 39 Pamela Ln, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 40 Pamela Ln, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 41 Pamela Ln, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 42 Pamela Ln, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 43 Pamela Ln, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 44 Pamela Ln, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 45 Pamela Ln, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 46 Pamela Ln, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 47 Pamela Ln, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 48 Pamela Ln, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 49 Pamela Ln, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 50 Pamela Ln, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 61 Stanwich St, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 63 Stanwich St, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 65 Stanwich St, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 67-69 Stanwich St, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 103 Stanwich St, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 105 Stanwich St, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 107 Stanwich St, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 109 Stanwich St, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 150 Stonegate Dr, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 152 Stonegate Dr, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 154 Stonegate Dr, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 156 Stonegate Dr, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 158 Stonegate Dr, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 160 Stonegate Dr, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 162 Stonegate Dr, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 164 Stonegate Dr, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 180 Stonegate Dr, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 182 Stonegate Dr, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 184 Stonegate Dr, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 186 Stonegate Dr, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 188 Stonegate Dr, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 190 Stonegate Dr, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 192 Stonegate Dr, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 194 Stonegate Dr, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 196 Stonegate Dr, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 198 Stonegate Dr, Staten Island, NY 10304

About 61 Stanwich Street, Staten Island

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 61 Stanwich Street, Staten Island, NY 10304?

61 Stanwich Street, Staten Island, NY 10304 was built in 1980 and has a total of 2,004 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 61 Stanwich Street, Staten Island, NY 10304 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $36,050, the tax amount paid for 61 Stanwich Street, Staten Island, NY 10304 is $5,687. For the next year, the tax amount for 61 Stanwich Street, Staten Island, NY 10304 is estimated at $5,687.

When was 61 Stanwich Street, Staten Island, NY 10304 last sold and what was the last sale price?

61 Stanwich Street, Staten Island, NY 10304 was last sold in 04/12/2022 for $675,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 61 Stanwich Street, Staten Island

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 61 Stanwich Street, Staten Island, NY 10304
Find out who owns 61 Stanwich Street, Staten Island, NY 10304.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 61 Stanwich Street, Staten Island, NY 10304
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 61 Stanwich Street, Staten Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 61 Stanwich Street, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/12/2022 $675,000
07/07/2015 $346,000
02/19/2015 $439,248
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 61 Stanwich Street, Staten Island with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 61 Stanwich Street, Staten Island

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/13/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage & modification)
12/27/2023 - R Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
05/04/2022 - R Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
04/12/2022 - D
04/25/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
04/12/2022 - D
04/25/2022 - R
Deed
07/07/2015 - D
09/21/2015 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale deed)
02/19/2015 - D
04/09/2015 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 61 Stanwich Street, Staten Island

Access detailed property tax data for 61 Stanwich Street, Staten Island, NY 10304. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $5,687
Estimated property tax: $5,687
Tax assessor's market value: $600,840
Assessed value: $36,050

Assessment History for 61 Stanwich Street, Staten Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 61 Stanwich Street, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $600,840 $36,050 $28,660 19.843% $5,687 $5,687 -0.46%
2024/25 $539,714 $32,383 $28,445 20.085% $5,713 $5,713 +6.00%
2023/24 $502,689 $30,161 $26,835 20.085% $5,390 $5,390 +4.83%
2022/23 $447,509 $26,851 $25,316 20.309% $5,141 $5,141 +7.83%
2021/22 $398,047 $23,883 $23,883 19.963% $4,768 $4,768 -13.41%

Permits for 61 Stanwich Street, Staten Island

The complete history of permits filed for 61 Stanwich Street, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Todt Hill Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Todt Hill so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Todt Hill and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.

Median Sale Price
$1,360,000
42.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$549
12% YoY
Staten Island Median Sale Price
$730,000
4.4% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Clove Rd & Hillcrest Te at SW Corner
Station lines SIR
Distance (miles) 0.206
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Targee St/Doctors Hospital
Line S74
Distance (miles) 0.144

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Naples Street Elementary School 9 No Public PK, K-5 299 0.23
P.S. 48 William C Wilcox 7 No Public PK, K-8 983 0.29