2 Clayton Drive, Huntington Station, NY 11746 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 2 Clayton Drive, Huntington Station |
| Zip code | 11746 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Huntington |
| Parcel ID | 252-300-42 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Clayton Drive, Huntington Station
| Current property tax | $18,794 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Clayton Drive, Huntington Station
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.53 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Commack |
Other Property Data for 2 Clayton Drive, Huntington Station
- • Improvements for 2 Clayton Drive, Huntington Station , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Clayton Drive, Huntington Station
Assessed at $4,600, the tax amount paid for 2 Clayton Drive, Huntington Station, NY 11746 is $21,465.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Clayton Drive, Huntington Station
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Clayton Drive, Huntington Station, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2 Clayton Drive, Huntington Station
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 2 Clayton Drive, Huntington Station
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Clayton Drive, Huntington Station, NY 11746. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $21,465 |
| Current property tax | $18,794 |
| Market value | $1,022,222 |
| Assessed value | $4,600 |
Assessment History for 2 Clayton Drive, Huntington Station
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Clayton Drive, Huntington Station, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $959,184 | $4,700 | 449.161 | $21,111 | +9.51% |
| 2023-2024 | $854,545 | $4,700 | 410.173 | $19,278 | -0.90% |
| 2022-2023 | $765,625 | $4,900 | 396.994 | $19,453 | +1.57% |
| 2021-2022 | $662,162 | $4,900 | 390.86 | $19,152 | -8.57% |
| 2020-2021 | $726,351 | $5,375 | 389.737 | $20,948 | +1.74% |
Permits for 2 Clayton Drive, Huntington Station
The complete history of permits filed for 2 Clayton Drive, Huntington Station, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Clayton Drive, Huntington Station, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Clayton Drive, Huntington Station to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rolling Hills School | NR | Public | K-2 | 229 | 0.24 |
| Nassau/Suffolk Services-Autistic | NR | Private | 0 | 0.73 | |
| Nassau Suffolk Services for Autism | NR | Private | 25 | 0.76 | |
| The Jewish Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 0.82 |
| Sawmill Intermediate School | 6 | Public | 3-6 | 574 | 1.58 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commack Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 1,322 | 0.20 |