Suffolk County  »  11731  »  Daly Rd  »  260 Daly Rd

260 Daly Road, East Northport, NY 11731 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

260 Daly Road, East Northport, NY 11731
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 260 Daly Road, East Northport
Zip code 11731
County Suffolk
Municipality Huntington
Parcel ID 252-100-41

Sales & Tax Overview for 260 Daly Road, East Northport

Sale date 05/29/2024
Sale price $619,500
Arm's length
Property tax $15,749

Lot & Building Information for 260 Daly Road, East Northport

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.8

Other Property Data for 260 Daly Road, East Northport

• • Improvements for 260 Daly Road, East Northport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 260 Daly Road, East Northport

What is the assessed value of 260 Daly Road, East Northport, NY 11731 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,375, the tax amount paid for 260 Daly Road, East Northport, NY 11731 is $15,748.

When was 260 Daly Road, East Northport, NY 11731 last sold and what was the last sale price?

260 Daly Road, East Northport, NY 11731 was last sold in 05/29/2024 for $619,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 260 Daly Road, East Northport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 260 Daly Road, East Northport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/29/2024 $619,500
02/07/2022 $405,000
02/01/2003 $141,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 260 Daly Road, East Northport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 260 Daly Road, East Northport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/29/2024 - D
06/10/2024 - R
Deed
02/07/2022 - D
03/23/2022 - R
Deed
(Administrator)
02/01/2003 - D
02/21/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 260 Daly Road, East Northport

Access detailed property tax data for 260 Daly Road, East Northport, NY 11731. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,749
Market value $750,000
Assessed value $3,375

Assessment History for 260 Daly Road, East Northport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 260 Daly Road, East Northport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $688,776 $3,375 449.161 $15,159 +9.51%
2023-2024 $613,636 $3,375 410.173 $13,843 +3.32%
2022-2023 $527,344 $3,375 396.994 $13,399 +1.57%
2021-2022 $456,081 $3,375 390.86 $13,192 +0.29%
2020-2021 $456,081 $3,375 389.737 $13,154 +1.74%

Permits for 260 Daly Road, East Northport

The complete history of permits filed for 260 Daly Road, East Northport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 260 Daly Road, East Northport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 260 Daly Road, East Northport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Nassau/Suffolk Services-Autistic NR Private 0 0.72
The Jewish Academy NR Private K-8 0 0.74
Nassau Suffolk Services for Autism NR Private 25 0.77
Rolling Hills School NR Public K-2 229 0.85
Sawmill Intermediate School 6 Public 3-6 574 0.98

Nearest middle schools

Commack Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,322 0.67
Nassau/Suffolk Services-Autistic NR Private 0 0.72
The Jewish Academy NR Private K-8 0 0.74
Nassau Suffolk Services for Autism NR Private 25 0.77
The Children's Center At Ucp NR Private 53 1.79

Nearest high schools

Nassau/Suffolk Services-Autistic NR Private 0 0.72
Nassau Suffolk Services for Autism NR Private 25 0.77
The Children's Center At Ucp NR Private 53 1.79
UCP-Assoc Greater Suffolk NR Private 0 1.86
Brentwood Res Center NR Public 9-10, 12 11 2.26

Neighbors for 260 Daly Road, East Northport

Here are the neighbors for 260 Daly Road, East Northport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
47 Colby Dr, Huntington Station 10/01/2003 $660,000
1405 Shannon Way, Melville
258 Daly Rd, East Northport 09/08/2020
256 Daly Rd, East Northport 07/12/2016 $535,000
4 Herter Pl, Huntington Station 05/22/2008 $857,500
2 Herter Pl, Huntington Station 10/18/2006 $795,000
1207 Shannon Way, Melville
1404 Shannon Way, Melville
9 Blacksmith Ln, East Northport 03/07/2024
244 Daly Rd, East Northport 09/24/2024 $1,275,000
254 Daly Rd, East Northport 11/04/2021
5 Blacksmith Ln, East Northport 09/21/2022 $1,060,000
1 Blacksmith Ln, East Northport 07/10/2018 $700,000
242 Daly Rd, East Northport 07/29/2003 $587,500
1206 Shannon Way, Melville
1406 Shannon Way, Melville
3 Blacksmith Ln, East Northport
240 Daly Rd, East Northport 08/24/2018 $668,000
6 Herter Pl, Huntington Station 03/31/2022 $845,000
49 Colby Dr, Huntington Station 06/28/2021 $900,000