Suffolk County  »  11746  »  Tiana Pl  »  1 Tiana Pl

1 Tiana Place, Huntington Station, NY 11746 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Tiana Place, Huntington Station, NY 11746
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Tiana Place, Huntington Station
Zip code 11746
County Suffolk
Municipality Huntington
Parcel ID 262-100-72

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Tiana Place, Huntington Station

Sale date 07/07/2025
Sale price $1,360,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,388

Lot & Building Information for 1 Tiana Place, Huntington Station

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.3

Other Property Data for 1 Tiana Place, Huntington Station

• • Improvements for 1 Tiana Place, Huntington Station , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Tiana Place, Huntington Station

What is the assessed value of 1 Tiana Place, Huntington Station, NY 11746 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,800, the tax amount paid for 1 Tiana Place, Huntington Station, NY 11746 is $10,388.

When was 1 Tiana Place, Huntington Station, NY 11746 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Tiana Place, Huntington Station, NY 11746 was last sold in 07/07/2025 for $1,360,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Tiana Place, Huntington Station

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Tiana Place, Huntington Station, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/07/2025 $1,360,000
03/20/2024 $830,000
06/25/2002 $385,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Tiana Place, Huntington Station with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Tiana Place, Huntington Station

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/07/2025 - D
09/18/2025 - R
Deed
03/20/2024 - D
05/08/2024 - R
Deed
11/18/2003 - D
10/20/2004 - R
Deed
06/25/2002 - D
07/02/2002 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Tiana Place, Huntington Station

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Tiana Place, Huntington Station, NY 11746. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,388
Market value $622,222
Assessed value $2,800

Assessment History for 1 Tiana Place, Huntington Station

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Tiana Place, Huntington Station, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $571,429 $2,800 357.989 $10,024 +7.23%
2023-2024 $509,091 $2,800 333.852 $9,348 +1.08%
2022-2023 $437,500 $2,800 330.294 $9,248 +1.74%
2021-2022 $378,378 $2,800 324.643 $9,090 +1.99%
2020-2021 $378,378 $2,800 318.297 $8,912 +0.94%

Permits for 1 Tiana Place, Huntington Station

The complete history of permits filed for 1 Tiana Place, Huntington Station, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Tiana Place, Huntington Station, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Tiana Place, Huntington Station to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Western Suffolk Boces NR Public K-12 761 0.14
Hebrew School of Dix Hills NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.61
Hebrew School of Dix Hills NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.61
Vanderbilt Elementary School 7 Public K-5 703 0.88
Signal Hill Elementary School 6 Public K-5 643 1.30

Nearest middle schools

Western Suffolk Boces NR Public K-12 761 0.14
Hebrew School of Dix Hills NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.61
Madonna Height School NR Private 7-12 40 1.06
Candlewood Middle School 6 Public 6-8 719 1.38
Upper Room Christian School NR Private K-12 149 1.40

Nearest high schools

Western Suffolk Boces NR Public K-12 761 0.14
Hebrew School of Dix Hills NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.61
Half Hollow Hills High School East 9 Public 9-12 1,473 0.80
Madonna Height School NR Private 7-12 40 1.06
Upper Room Christian School NR Private K-12 149 1.40

Neighbors for 1 Tiana Place, Huntington Station

Here are the neighbors for 1 Tiana Place, Huntington Station.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 Tiana Pl, Huntington Station 07/10/2023 $1,050,000
467 Deer Park Rd, Huntington Station 03/28/2024
44 Talisman Dr, Huntington Station 01/17/2012 $500,000
46 Talisman Dr, Huntington Station 03/20/2017
4 Tiana Pl, Huntington Station 02/09/2004 $619,000
477 Deer Park Rd, Huntington Station 12/07/2022 $1,100,000
13 Tiana Pl, Huntington Station 07/08/2025 $2,005,000
4 Memas CT, Huntington Station 01/10/2005 $855,000
6 Tiana Pl, Huntington Station 11/07/2023 $1,990,000
617 Bardini Dr, Melville 12/12/2023
618 Bardini Dr, Melville 06/17/2024
620 Madeira Blvd, Melville 01/22/2019 $910,000
11 Tiana Pl, Huntington Station 07/25/2003
6 Memas CT, Huntington Station 08/14/2025 $1,515,000
590 Bardini Dr, Melville 03/25/2019 $860,000
592 Bardini Dr, Melville 09/08/2023 $1,095,000
619 Bardini Dr, Melville 02/25/2019
2 Memas CT, Huntington Station 08/25/2017 $1,190,000
615 Bardini Dr, Melville 05/02/2023
19 Landview Dr, Huntington Station 07/20/2018 $1,825,000