Suffolk County  »  11747  »  Maxess Rd  »  75 Maxess Rd

75 Maxess Road, Melville, NY 11747 Property Information

75 Maxess Road, Melville, NY 11747 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 Maxess Road, Melville, NY 11747
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 Maxess Road, Melville
Zip code 11747
County Suffolk
Municipality Huntington
Parcel ID 268-200-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Maxess Road, Melville

Sale date 07/08/2022
Sale price $25,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $493,821

Lot & Building Information for 75 Maxess Road, Melville

Building class Other Mining/Quarrying (729)
Acreage 8.03

Other Property Data for 75 Maxess Road, Melville

• • Improvements for 75 Maxess Road, Melville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 Maxess Road, Melville

What is the market value of 75 Maxess Road, Melville, NY 11747?

The current market value is $29,577,778.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 Maxess Road, Melville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Maxess Road, Melville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/08/2022 $25,500,000
02/03/2010 $1
11/20/1997 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 75 Maxess Road, Melville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 75 Maxess Road, Melville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/08/2022 - D
01/05/2023 - R
Deed
02/03/2010 - D
03/30/2010 - R
Deed
(Quitclaim)
11/20/1997 - D
01/09/1998 - R
Deed
11/12/1997 - D
11/21/1997 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75 Maxess Road, Melville

Access detailed property tax data for 75 Maxess Road, Melville, NY 11747. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $493,821
Market value $29,577,778
Assessed value $133,100

Assessment History for 75 Maxess Road, Melville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Maxess Road, Melville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $27,163,265 $133,100 357.989 $476,483 +7.23%
2023-2024 $24,200,000 $133,100 333.852 $444,357 +1.08%
2022-2023 $20,796,875 $133,100 330.294 $439,621 +1.74%
2021-2022 $17,986,487 $133,100 324.643 $432,100 +1.99%
2020-2021 $17,986,486 $133,100 318.297 $423,653 +0.94%

Permits for 75 Maxess Road, Melville

The complete history of permits filed for 75 Maxess Road, Melville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,513
Median age 49.4
Average household income $214,225
Family households 68.2%
Occupied housing units 7,543
Owner occupied units 88.1%
Average number of people per household 2.66
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $800,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $715,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Maxess Road, Melville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Maxess Road, Melville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 75 Maxess Road, Melville

Here are the neighbors for 75 Maxess Road, Melville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
25 Morley Cir, Melville 06/09/2004 $274,990
21 Northcote Dr, Melville 01/11/2021 $798,000
25 Northcote Dr, Melville 06/29/2011 $797,000
32 Morley Cir, Melville 11/20/2009 $365,000