Suffolk County  »  11747  »  Bagatelle Rd  »  90 Bagatelle Rd

90 Bagatelle Road, Melville, NY 11747 Property Information

90 Bagatelle Road, Melville, NY 11747 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

90 Bagatelle Road, Melville, NY 11747
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 90 Bagatelle Road, Melville
Zip code 11747
County Suffolk
Municipality Huntington
Parcel ID 272-600-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 90 Bagatelle Road, Melville

Sale date 12/16/2022
Sale price $950,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,510

Lot & Building Information for 90 Bagatelle Road, Melville

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.93
Year built 1986

Other Property Data for 90 Bagatelle Road, Melville

• • Improvements for 90 Bagatelle Road, Melville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 90 Bagatelle Road, Melville

When was 90 Bagatelle Road, Melville, NY 11747 built?

90 Bagatelle Road, Melville, NY 11747 was built in 1986.

What is the assessed value of 90 Bagatelle Road, Melville, NY 11747 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,450, the tax amount paid for 90 Bagatelle Road, Melville, NY 11747 is $16,510.

When was 90 Bagatelle Road, Melville, NY 11747 last sold and what was the last sale price?

90 Bagatelle Road, Melville, NY 11747 was last sold in 12/16/2022 for $950,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 90 Bagatelle Road, Melville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 90 Bagatelle Road, Melville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/16/2022 $950,000

Title Documents for 90 Bagatelle Road, Melville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/16/2022 - D
02/21/2023 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 90 Bagatelle Road, Melville

Access detailed property tax data for 90 Bagatelle Road, Melville, NY 11747. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,510
Market value $988,889
Assessed value $4,450

Assessment History for 90 Bagatelle Road, Melville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 90 Bagatelle Road, Melville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $908,164 $4,450 357.989 $15,931 +7.23%
2023-2024 $809,091 $4,450 333.852 $14,856 +1.08%
2022-2023 $695,313 $4,450 330.294 $14,698 +1.74%
2021-2022 $601,351 $4,450 324.643 $14,447 +8.06%
2020-2021 $567,568 $4,200 318.297 $13,368 -5.79%

Permits for 90 Bagatelle Road, Melville

The complete history of permits filed for 90 Bagatelle Road, Melville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 90 Bagatelle Road, Melville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 90 Bagatelle Road, Melville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Paumanok Elementary School 8 Public K-5 574 1.25
John Quincy Adams Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 484 1.68
Upper Room Christian School NR Private K-12 149 1.74
ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL 2 NR Charter K-2 144 1.86

Nearest middle schools

Sagamore Children's Psychiatric Center NR Public 7-12 37 1.27
Robert Frost Middle School 7 Public 6-8 903 1.50
Upper Room Christian School NR Private K-12 149 1.74
West Hollow Middle School 6 Public 6-8 969 1.78
St Pius V School NR Private 1-12 147 1.94

Nearest high schools

Half Hollow Hills High School East 9 Public 9-12 1,473 1.68
Upper Room Christian School NR Private K-12 149 1.74
St Pius V School NR Private 1-12 147 1.94
Western Suffolk Boces NR Public K-12 761 1.99

Neighbors for 90 Bagatelle Road, Melville

Here are the neighbors for 90 Bagatelle Road, Melville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Rawlings Dr, Melville 08/14/2014 $815,000
9 Eton St, Melville 01/06/2025 $910,000
41 Threepence Dr, Melville
27 Rawlings Dr, Melville 05/03/2018 $965,000
18 Richbourne Ln, Melville 02/25/2002 $527,000
20 Richbourne Ln, Melville 09/09/2021
24 Richbourne Ln, Melville 03/05/2007 $740,000
5 Rawlings Dr, Melville 07/23/2010 $620,000
105 Baylis Rd, Melville 36,372 07/22/2014
19 Eton St, Melville 05/26/1994 $162,900
25 Rawlings Dr, Melville 08/19/2013 $875,000
26 Richbourne Ln, Melville 03/24/2020 $855,000
11 Rawlings Dr, Melville 03/01/1999 $440,000
14 Rawlings Dr, Melville
105 Maxess Rd, Melville 148,000 07/25/2011 $1
22 Richbourne Ln, Melville 08/11/2025 $1,585,000
86 Bagatelle Rd, Melville 10/28/2009 $602,500
30 Richbourne Ln, Melville 05/06/2020 $980,000
1 Rawlings Dr, Melville 07/25/2005 $1,233,000
7 Rawlings Dr, Melville