Suffolk County  »  11747  »  Pinelawn Rd  »  235 Pinelawn Rd

235 Pinelawn Road, Melville, NY 11747 Property Information

235 Pinelawn Road, Melville, NY 11747 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

235 Pinelawn Road, Melville, NY 11747
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 235 Pinelawn Road, Melville
Zip code 11747
County Suffolk
Municipality Huntington
Parcel ID 270-100-24.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 235 Pinelawn Road, Melville

Sale date 10/09/2018
Sale price $35,750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $943,936

Lot & Building Information for 235 Pinelawn Road, Melville

Building sqft 599,983
Building class Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440)
Acreage 32.6
Year built 2022
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 235 Pinelawn Road, Melville

• • Improvements for 235 Pinelawn Road, Melville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 235 Pinelawn Road, Melville

How many sq. ft. does 235 Pinelawn Road, Melville, NY 11747 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440) located at 235 Pinelawn Road, Melville, NY 11747 has a total of 599,983 square feet and a current price per square foot of $59.

What is the year built & the current market value of 235 Pinelawn Road, Melville, NY 11747?

235 Pinelawn Road, Melville, NY 11747 was built in 2022 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $73,333,334.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 235 Pinelawn Road, Melville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 235 Pinelawn Road, Melville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/09/2018 $35,750,000
08/22/2013 $7,400
04/28/2008 $37,776,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 235 Pinelawn Road, Melville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 235 Pinelawn Road, Melville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/09/2018 - D
10/24/2018 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
08/22/2013 - D
09/25/2013 - R
Deed
(Warranty)
11/26/2008 - D
11/26/2008 - R
Deed
07/25/2008 - D
07/31/2008 - R
Deed
07/25/2008 - D
07/31/2008 - R
Deed
04/28/2008 - D
04/30/2008 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
08/08/1997 - D
08/12/1997 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 235 Pinelawn Road, Melville

Access detailed property tax data for 235 Pinelawn Road, Melville, NY 11747. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $1,224,350
Current property tax $943,936
Market value $73,333,334
Assessed value $330,000

Assessment History for 235 Pinelawn Road, Melville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 235 Pinelawn Road, Melville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $67,346,939 $330,000 357.989 $1,181,364 +7.23%
2023-2024 $60,000,000 $330,000 333.852 $1,101,712 +70.18%
2022-2023 $30,625,000 $196,000 330.294 $647,376 +1.74%
2021-2022 $26,486,486 $196,000 324.643 $636,300 -37.72%
2020-2021 $43,378,378 $321,000 318.297 $1,021,733 +0.94%

Permits for 235 Pinelawn Road, Melville

The complete history of permits filed for 235 Pinelawn Road, Melville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,513
Median age 49.4
Average household income $214,225
Family households 68.2%
Occupied housing units 7,543
Owner occupied units 88.1%
Average number of people per household 2.66
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $800,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $715,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 235 Pinelawn Road, Melville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 235 Pinelawn Road, Melville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 235 Pinelawn Road, Melville

Here are the neighbors for 235 Pinelawn Road, Melville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
22 Roundtree Dr, Melville 07/18/2025 $1,220,000
44 Beaumont Dr, Melville 12/07/2007 $725,000
30 Roundtree Dr, Melville 07/17/2009 $1,175,000