Suffolk County  »  11746  »  Mont CT  »  3 Mont CT

3 Mont Court, Huntington Station, NY 11746 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Mont Court, Huntington Station, NY 11746
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Mont Court, Huntington Station
Zip code 11746
County Suffolk
Municipality Huntington
Parcel ID 281-100-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Mont Court, Huntington Station

Sale date 07/25/2019
Sale price $585,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,284

Lot & Building Information for 3 Mont Court, Huntington Station

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.89

Other Property Data for 3 Mont Court, Huntington Station

• • Improvements for 3 Mont Court, Huntington Station , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Mont Court, Huntington Station

What is the assessed value of 3 Mont Court, Huntington Station, NY 11746 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,850, the tax amount paid for 3 Mont Court, Huntington Station, NY 11746 is $14,284.

When was 3 Mont Court, Huntington Station, NY 11746 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Mont Court, Huntington Station, NY 11746 was last sold in 07/25/2019 for $585,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Mont Court, Huntington Station

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Mont Court, Huntington Station, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/25/2019 $585,000
08/29/2008 $600,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Mont Court, Huntington Station with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3 Mont Court, Huntington Station

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/25/2019 - D
08/28/2019 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
07/25/2011 - D
10/05/2011 - R
Deed
05/17/2011 - D
06/14/2011 - R
Deed
(Confirmatory deed)
08/29/2008 - D
09/12/2008 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Mont Court, Huntington Station

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Mont Court, Huntington Station, NY 11746. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,284
Market value $855,556
Assessed value $3,850

Assessment History for 3 Mont Court, Huntington Station

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Mont Court, Huntington Station, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $785,714 $3,850 357.989 $13,783 +7.23%
2023-2024 $700,000 $3,850 333.852 $12,853 +1.08%
2022-2023 $601,563 $3,850 330.294 $12,716 +1.74%
2021-2022 $520,270 $3,850 324.643 $12,499 +1.99%
2020-2021 $520,270 $3,850 318.297 $12,254 +0.94%

Permits for 3 Mont Court, Huntington Station

The complete history of permits filed for 3 Mont Court, Huntington Station, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Mont Court, Huntington Station, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Mont Court, Huntington Station to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Upper Room Christian School NR Private K-12 149 0.46
Paumanok Elementary School 8 Public K-5 574 0.52
John Quincy Adams Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 484 1.08
Western Suffolk Boces NR Public K-12 761 1.30

Nearest middle schools

Upper Room Christian School NR Private K-12 149 0.46
Robert Frost Middle School 7 Public 6-8 903 1.15
Western Suffolk Boces NR Public K-12 761 1.30
Candlewood Middle School 6 Public 6-8 719 1.64
Hebrew School of Dix Hills NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.04

Nearest high schools

Upper Room Christian School NR Private K-12 149 0.46
Western Suffolk Boces NR Public K-12 761 1.30
Deer Park High School 7 Public 9-12 1,314 1.40
Half Hollow Hills High School East 9 Public 9-12 1,473 1.59
Hebrew School of Dix Hills NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.04

Neighbors for 3 Mont Court, Huntington Station

Here are the neighbors for 3 Mont Court, Huntington Station.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Kenmore Pl, Huntington Station 03/28/2018 $545,000
18 Pheasant Run Ln, Huntington Station 09/10/2004 $880,000
10 Pheasant Run Ln, Huntington Station 02/06/1995 $412,500
16 Pheasant Run Ln, Huntington Station 07/14/2014 $690,000
1042 Baldwin Path, Huntington Station 06/16/2021 $640,000
16 Mont Ave, Huntington Station 06/25/2013 $520,000
18 Mont Ave, Huntington Station 05/27/1999 $266,000
19 Mont Ave, Huntington Station 10/02/2000 $435,000
14 Mont Ave, Huntington Station 11/27/2018
14 Pheasant Run Ln, Huntington Station 07/17/2007 $870,000
6 Burroughs Ave, Huntington Station 10/10/2024 $1,300,000
33 New Jersey St, Huntington Station 05/31/2000 $365,000
12 Pheasant Run Ln, Huntington Station 08/21/2015 $702,500
6 Mont CT, Huntington Station
4 Mont CT, Huntington Station 03/01/2004 $680,000
12 Mont Ave, Huntington Station 07/11/2001 $440,000
8 Burroughs Ave, Huntington Station
1046 Baldwin Path, Huntington Station
5 Mont CT, Huntington Station 02/16/2021
10 Kenmore St, Huntington Station 03/09/2024