New York City  »  210 Naughton Ave

210 Naughton Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10305 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

210 Naughton Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10305
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 210 Naughton Avenue
Neighborhood Dongan Hills
Zip code 10305
Borough Staten island
Block & lot 03546-0029

Sales & Tax Overview for 210 Naughton Avenue, Staten Island

Tax class
Estimated property tax $19,838

Lot & Building Information for 210 Naughton Avenue, Staten Island

Lot sq. ft. 4,240
Lot dimensions 40 ft x 106 ft
Property type Single or Multiple Dwelling with Stores or Offices (S9)
Building sqft 4,400
Building dimensions 25 ft x 44 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 4
Year built 2017
Construction type
Status
Status date
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 210 Naughton Avenue, Staten Island

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 5
Commercial units 2
Residential sqft
Office sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 31
Community district 2
Closest police station 0.41 Miles
Closest fire station 0.40 Miles

Other Property Data for 210 Naughton Avenue, Staten Island

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 210 Naughton Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10305, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 210 Naughton Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10305, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 210 Naughton Avenue, Staten Island

How many square feet does 210 Naughton Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10305 have?

This Single or Multiple Dwelling with Stores or Offices (S9) located at 210 Naughton Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10305 has a total of 4,400 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 210 Naughton Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10305?

210 Naughton Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10305 was built in 2017 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $558,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 210 Naughton Avenue, Staten Island

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 210 Naughton Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10305
Find out who owns 210 Naughton Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10305.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 210 Naughton Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10305
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 210 Naughton Avenue, Staten Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 210 Naughton Avenue, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 210 Naughton Avenue, Staten Island

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 210 Naughton Avenue, Staten Island

Access detailed property tax data for 210 Naughton Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10305. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $16,711
Estimated property tax: $19,838
Tax assessor's market value: $558,000
Assessed value: $251,100

Assessment History for 210 Naughton Avenue, Staten Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 210 Naughton Avenue, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $558,000 $251,100 $134,340 12.439% $16,711 $16,711 +446.57%
2024/25 $296,000 $17,760 $15,222 20.085% $3,057 $3,057 +6.00%
2023/24 $298,000 $17,880 $14,360 20.085% $2,884 $2,884 +4.83%
2022/23 $235,000 $14,100 $13,547 20.309% $2,751 $2,751 +7.85%
2021/22 $213,000 $12,780 $12,780 19.963% $2,551 $2,551 -4.70%

Permits for 210 Naughton Avenue, Staten Island

The complete history of permits filed for 210 Naughton Avenue, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
12/26/2024 Alteration
11/15/2021 Alteration
11/04/2021 Alteration
08/30/2021 Alteration
05/21/2021 Alteration type 3
05/20/2009 Alteration type 2
05/20/2009 Alteration type 2
05/20/2009 Alteration type 2
06/16/2008 Alteration type 2
06/16/2008 Alteration type 2
Unlock the complete permit history for 210 Naughton Avenue, Staten Island with a free account.
Sign up

Staten Island Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Staten Island so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Staten Island and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$340
2.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$331
6.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$327
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): 0.2,AE (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Seaview Av & Hancock St at NW Corner
Station lines SIR
Distance (miles) 0.234
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Hylan Bl/Naughton Av
Line S78
Distance (miles) 0.134

Neighbors for 210 Naughton Avenue, Staten Island

Here are the neighbors for 210 Naughton Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10305.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
79 Zoe St, Staten Island 2,160
233 Naughton Ave, Staten Island 2,080 03/01/2016
237 Naughton Ave, Staten Island 960 09/05/2024 $755,000
59 Zoe St, Staten Island 912 09/06/2012 $307,000
65 Zoe St, Staten Island 912 03/24/2025
89 Zoe St, Staten Island 2,160
91 Zoe St, Staten Island 2,160 09/17/2020
249 Naughton Ave, Staten Island 1,092
245 Naughton Ave, Staten Island 960 10/12/2011
63 Zoe St, Staten Island 912 03/08/2019
67 Zoe St, Staten Island 912 01/17/2018
263 Naughton Ave, Staten Island 1,900 10/21/2009
16 Joyce St, Staten Island 1,152
12 Joyce St, Staten Island 3,362 10/24/2022 $940,000
75 Zoe St, Staten Island 2,160 05/06/2025 $793,000
83 Zoe St, Staten Island 2,160
85 Zoe St, Staten Island 2,160 06/11/2024
20 Joyce St, Staten Island 1,152
222 Dongan Hills Ave, Staten Island 3,659 08/11/2020 $794,235
241 Naughton Ave, Staten Island 1,040 09/08/2023 $775,000