New York City  »  10306  »  Adams Ave  »  113 Adams Ave

113 Adams Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10306 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

113 Adams Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10306
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 113 Adams Avenue
Secondary address 113 Rear Adams Ave
Neighborhood Grant City
Zip code 10306
Borough Staten island
Block & lot 03558-0023

Sales & Tax Overview for 113 Adams Avenue, Staten Island

Purchase date 07/18/2018
Purchase price $20,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $5,153

Lot & Building Information for 113 Adams Avenue, Staten Island

Lot sqft 3,000
Lot dimensions 30 ft x 100 ft
Building class One Story - Permanent Living Quarter (A2) i
Building sqft 900
Building dimensions 20 ft x 36 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Structure type Old style
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Composition
Basement type Full
Year built 1935
Frontage(s) Adams Avenue (narrow)
Nearest wide street Stobe Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 113 Adams Avenue, Staten Island

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 31
Community district 2
Closest police station 0.65 Miles
Closest fire station 0.53 Miles

Other Property Data for 113 Adams Avenue, Staten Island

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 113 Adams Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10306, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 113 Adams Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10306, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 113 Rear Adams Ave, Staten Island, NY 10306

About 113 Adams Avenue, Staten Island

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 113 Adams Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10306?

113 Adams Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10306 was built in 1935 and has a total of 900 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 113 Adams Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10306 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $32,100, the tax amount paid for 113 Adams Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10306 is $5,153. For the next year, the tax amount for 113 Adams Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10306 is estimated at $5,153.

When was 113 Adams Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10306 last sold and what was the last sale price?

113 Adams Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10306 was last sold in 07/18/2018 for $20,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 113 Adams Avenue, Staten Island

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 113 Adams Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10306
Find out who owns 113 Adams Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10306.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 113 Adams Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10306
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 113 Adams Avenue, Staten Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 113 Adams Avenue, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/18/2018 $20,000

Title Documents for 113 Adams Avenue, Staten Island

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/28/2021 - R Other
(Consolidation, extension, and modification agreement)
09/12/2020 - D
01/28/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
07/18/2018 - D
08/24/2018 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 113 Adams Avenue, Staten Island

Access detailed property tax data for 113 Adams Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10306. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $5,153
Estimated property tax: $5,153
Tax assessor's market value: $535,000
Assessed value: $32,100
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 113 Adams Avenue, Staten Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 113 Adams Avenue, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $535,000 $32,100 $25,969 19.843% $5,435 $5,153 +1.89%
2024/25 $571,000 $34,260 $25,181 20.085% $5,327 $5,058 +6.60%
2023/24 $546,000 $32,760 $23,622 20.085% $5,026 $4,744 +5.49%
2022/23 $503,000 $30,180 $22,146 20.309% $4,794 $4,498 +5.36%
2021/22 $530,000 $31,800 $21,384 19.963% $4,556 $4,269 -5.27%

Permits for 113 Adams Avenue, Staten Island

The complete history of permits filed for 113 Adams Avenue, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Grant City Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Grant City so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Grant City and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.

Median Sale Price
$394,216
-12.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$478
27.4% YoY
Staten Island Median Sale Price
$730,000
4.4% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Jefferson Av & S Railroad Av at NW Corner
Station lines SIR
Distance (miles) 0.082
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Richmond Rd/Hull Av
Line S74
Distance (miles) 0.224

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 52 John C Thompson 9 Yes Public PK, K-5 604 0.78
P.S. 52 John C Thompson 9 Yes Public PK, K-5 604 0.78
St. Christopher School NR No Private PK, K-8 0 0.28
St. Christopher School NR No Private PK, K-8 0 0.28
P.S. 38 George Cromwell 6 No Public PK, K-5 348 0.60

Nearest middle schools

Is 2 George L Egbert 6 Yes Public 6-8 934 0.42
St. Christopher School NR No Private PK, K-8 0 0.28
St. Ann School NR No Private PK-8 224 0.65
Staten Island Academy NR No Private PK, K-12 0 0.87
Our Lady Queen Of Peace School NR No Private PK-8 291 0.90

Nearest high schools

New Dorp High School 4 Yes Public 9-12 3,164 0.91
Staten Island Academy NR No Private PK, K-12 0 0.87
Staten Island Academy NR No Private PK-12 353 0.90
South Beach Psychiatric Center NR No Public 8-10, 12 7 1.19
Staten Island Technical High School 10 No Public 9-12 1,374 1.24

Neighbors for 113 Adams Avenue, Staten Island

Here are the neighbors for 113 Adams Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10306.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
103 Adams Ave, Staten Island 1,800 11/18/2020 $675,000
130 Hull Ave, Staten Island 1,425
117 Adams Ave, Staten Island 900 10/17/2018
127 Adams Ave, Staten Island 1,195
105 Adams Ave, Staten Island 1,104 11/23/2016
107 Adams Ave, Staten Island 1,104
157 Adams Ave, Staten Island 1,132 04/13/2021 $685,000
100 Hull Ave, Staten Island 3,588 03/11/2011 $485,000
126 Hull Ave, Staten Island 1,105 10/31/2013 $500,000
106 Hull Ave, Staten Island 880 11/23/2020 $520,000
112 Hull Ave, Staten Island 1,250 07/12/2024 $670,000
120 Hull Ave, Staten Island 888
123 Adams Ave, Staten Island 1,728 07/02/2025 $930,000
133 Adams Ave, Staten Island 2,150 02/25/2025
108 Jefferson Ave, Staten Island 1,296
109 Adams Ave, Staten Island 2,093
135 Adams Ave, Staten Island 1,064 05/26/2010
141 Adams Ave, Staten Island 2,108
151 Adams Ave, Staten Island 1,821 10/09/2025 $1,110,000
145 Adams Ave, Staten Island 1,880