New York City  »  10306  »  Allison Pl  »  18 Allison Pl

18 Allison Place, Staten Island, NY 10306 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Allison Place, Staten Island, NY 10306
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Allison Place
Secondary address 18 Garage Allison Pl
Neighborhood New Dorp
Zip code 10306
Borough Staten island
Block & lot 03618-0033

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Allison Place, Staten Island

Purchase date 05/20/2025
Purchase price $910,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $7,612

Lot & Building Information for 18 Allison Place, Staten Island

Lot sqft 4,800
Lot dimensions 32 ft x 150 ft
Building class Two Stories Detached (Small or Moderate Size, with or without Attic) (A1) i
Building sqft 1,848
Building dimensions 24 ft x 44 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Structure type Old style
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Wood
Basement type Full
Garage type Detached, frame garage
Year built 1920
Frontage(s) Allison Place (narrow)
Nearest wide street Richmond Road
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 18 Allison Place, Staten Island

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 31
Community district 2
Closest police station 1.20 Miles
Closest fire station 0.44 Miles

Other Property Data for 18 Allison Place, Staten Island

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 18 Allison Place, Staten Island, NY 10306, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 18 Allison Place, Staten Island, NY 10306, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 18 Garage Allison Pl, Staten Island, NY 10306

About 18 Allison Place, Staten Island

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18 Allison Place, Staten Island, NY 10306?

18 Allison Place, Staten Island, NY 10306 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,848 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18 Allison Place, Staten Island, NY 10306 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $54,240, the tax amount paid for 18 Allison Place, Staten Island, NY 10306 is $7,612. For the next year, the tax amount for 18 Allison Place, Staten Island, NY 10306 is estimated at $7,612.

When was 18 Allison Place, Staten Island, NY 10306 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18 Allison Place, Staten Island, NY 10306 was last sold in 05/20/2025 for $910,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 18 Allison Place, Staten Island

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 18 Allison Place, Staten Island, NY 10306
Find out who owns 18 Allison Place, Staten Island, NY 10306.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 18 Allison Place, Staten Island, NY 10306
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Allison Place, Staten Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Allison Place, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/20/2025 $910,000
03/14/2022 $935,000
11/06/2019 $20,000
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 18 Allison Place, Staten Island with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18 Allison Place, Staten Island

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/18/2025 - R Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
07/21/2025 - R Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
05/20/2025 - D
06/17/2025 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
05/20/2025 - D
06/17/2025 - R
Deed
08/22/2024 - R Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
04/07/2022 - R Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
03/14/2022 - D
04/12/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
03/14/2022 - D
04/12/2022 - R
Deed
11/29/2019 - R Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
11/06/2019 - D
11/29/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Allison Place, Staten Island

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Allison Place, Staten Island, NY 10306. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $7,612
Estimated property tax: $7,612
Tax assessor's market value: $904,000
Assessed value: $54,240

Assessment History for 18 Allison Place, Staten Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Allison Place, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $904,000 $54,240 $38,362 19.843% $7,612 $7,612 +1.93%
2024/25 $739,000 $44,340 $37,182 20.085% $7,468 $7,468 +3.52%
2023/24 $859,000 $51,540 $35,917 20.085% $7,214 $7,214 +4.82%
2022/23 $699,000 $41,940 $33,886 20.309% $6,882 $6,882 +7.83%
2021/22 $692,000 $41,520 $31,968 19.963% $6,382 $6,382 -5.14%

Permits for 18 Allison Place, Staten Island

The complete history of permits filed for 18 Allison Place, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
08/20/2013 Alteration type 2
         
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 18 Allison Place, Staten Island with a free account.
Sign up

New Dorp Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of New Dorp so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in New Dorp and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.

Median Sale Price
$820,000
2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$607
7.4% YoY
Staten Island Median Sale Price
$730,000
4.4% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station New Dorp LA & New Dorp PZ at Corner
Station lines SIR
Distance (miles) 0.283
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Richmond Rd/Bancroft Av
Line S86
Distance (miles) 0.072

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)