203 Jacques Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10306 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 203 Jacques Avenue |
| Secondary address | 203 Garage Jacques Ave |
| Neighborhood | New Dorp |
| Zip code | 10306 |
| Borough | Staten island |
| Block & lot | 03648-0008 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 203 Jacques Avenue, Staten Island
| Purchase date | 12/11/2019 |
| Purchase price | $640,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $3,625 |
Lot & Building Information for 203 Jacques Avenue, Staten Island
| Lot sqft | 4,000 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Cape Cod (A0) |
| Building sqft | 1,188 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Structure type | Cape cod |
| Building material | Frame |
| Exterior wall | Artificial MS |
| Basement type | Full |
| Garage type | Detached, frame garage |
| Year built | 1945 |
| Frontage(s) | Jacques Avenue (narrow) |
| Nearest wide street | New Dorp Lane |
| Distance to wide street | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 31 |
| Community district | 2 |
| Closest police station | 1.50 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.79 Miles |
Other Property Data for 203 Jacques Avenue, Staten Island
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 203 Garage Jacques Ave, Staten Island, NY 10306
About 203 Jacques Avenue, Staten Island
203 Jacques Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10306 was built in 1945 and has a total of 1,188 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 203 Jacques Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10306 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $49,260, the tax amount paid for 203 Jacques Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10306 is $3,612. For the next year, the tax amount for 203 Jacques Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10306 is estimated at $3,625.
When was 203 Jacques Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10306 last sold and what was the last sale price?203 Jacques Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10306 was last sold in 12/11/2019 for $640,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 1 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 203 Jacques Avenue, Staten Island
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 203 Jacques Avenue, Staten Island
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 203 Jacques Avenue, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/11/2019 | $640,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 203 Jacques Avenue, Staten Island
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 203 Jacques Avenue, Staten Island
Access detailed property tax data for 203 Jacques Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10306. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $3,613 |
| Estimated property tax: | $3,625 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $821,000 |
| Assessed value: | $49,260 |
| Exemptions granted by city: | Register |
Assessment History for 203 Jacques Avenue, Staten Island
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 203 Jacques Avenue, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $821,000 | $49,260 | $18,207 | 19.843% | $7,226 | $3,613 | +4.72% |
| 2024/25 | $702,000 | $42,120 | $17,177 | 20.085% | $6,900 | $3,450 | +2.67% |
| 2023/24 | $715,000 | $42,900 | $16,731 | 20.085% | $6,721 | $3,360 | +4.82% |
| 2022/23 | $638,000 | $38,280 | $15,785 | 20.309% | $6,412 | $3,206 | +5.45% |
| 2021/22 | $644,000 | $38,640 | $15,228 | 19.963% | $6,080 | $3,040 | -4.80% |
Permits for 203 Jacques Avenue, Staten Island
The complete history of permits filed for 203 Jacques Avenue, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
No recorded permits for this property.
New Dorp Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of New Dorp so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in New Dorp and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.
Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
| Hurricane evacuation zone: | 4 (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | New Dorp LA & New Dorp PZ at Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | SIR | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.404 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
Bus Routes
|