New York City  »  10306  »  Kiswick St  »  155 Kiswick St

155 Kiswick Street, Staten Island, NY 10306 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

155 Kiswick Street, Staten Island, NY 10306
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 155 Kiswick Street
Secondary address 155 1/2 Kiswick St
Neighborhood Midland Beach
Zip code 10306
Borough Staten island
Block & lot 03730-0037

Sales & Tax Overview for 155 Kiswick Street, Staten Island

Tax class
Estimated property tax $3,421

Lot & Building Information for 155 Kiswick Street, Staten Island

Lot sqft 3,800
Lot dimensions 40 ft x 95 ft
Building class Two Family Frame (B2) i
Building sqft 1,530
Building dimensions 14 ft x 40 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 1
Structure type Bungalow
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Aluminum/vinyl
Year built 1955
Frontage(s) Kiswick Street (narrow)
Nearest wide street Bedford Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 155 Kiswick Street, Staten Island

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 31
Community district 2
Closest police station 1.03 Miles
Closest fire station 1.05 Miles

Other Property Data for 155 Kiswick Street, Staten Island

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 155 Kiswick Street, Staten Island, NY 10306, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 155 Kiswick Street, Staten Island, NY 10306, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 155 1/2 Kiswick St, Staten Island, NY 10306

About 155 Kiswick Street, Staten Island

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 155 Kiswick Street, Staten Island, NY 10306?

155 Kiswick Street, Staten Island, NY 10306 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,530 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 155 Kiswick Street, Staten Island, NY 10306 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $22,020, the tax amount paid for 155 Kiswick Street, Staten Island, NY 10306 is $3,421. For the next year, the tax amount for 155 Kiswick Street, Staten Island, NY 10306 is estimated at $3,421.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 155 Kiswick Street, Staten Island

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 155 Kiswick Street, Staten Island, NY 10306
Find out who owns 155 Kiswick Street, Staten Island, NY 10306.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 155 Kiswick Street, Staten Island, NY 10306
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Jan 29, 2026 Hudson Yards Leads for 7th Consecutive Year, Despite Y-o-Y Price Drop
Prices continued to rise across most of the 50 priciest New York City neighborhoods in 2025, with increases of up to 39% year-over-year. Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood for the seventh consecutive year, despite its median sale price dropping.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 155 Kiswick Street, Staten Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 155 Kiswick Street, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 155 Kiswick Street, Staten Island

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 155 Kiswick Street, Staten Island

Access detailed property tax data for 155 Kiswick Street, Staten Island, NY 10306. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $3,421
Estimated property tax: $3,421
Tax assessor's market value: $367,000
Assessed value: $22,020
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 155 Kiswick Street, Staten Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 155 Kiswick Street, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $367,000 $22,020 $17,242 19.843% $3,703 $3,421 -0.85%
2024/25 $343,000 $20,580 $17,181 20.085% $3,720 $3,451 +6.89%
2023/24 $359,000 $21,540 $16,073 20.085% $3,509 $3,228 +5.80%
2022/23 $362,000 $21,720 $15,024 20.309% $3,348 $3,051 +8.31%
2021/22 $334,000 $20,040 $14,112 19.963% $3,105 $2,817 -5.35%

Permits for 155 Kiswick Street, Staten Island

The complete history of permits filed for 155 Kiswick Street, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
07/18/2003 Alteration type 1
         
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 155 Kiswick Street, Staten Island with a free account.
Sign up

Midland Beach Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Midland Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Midland Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.

Median Sale Price
$525,000
-15% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$450
-11.5% YoY
Staten Island Median Sale Price
$730,000
4.4% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): AE (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Jefferson Av & S Railroad Av at NW Corner
Station lines SIR
Distance (miles) 0.698
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Midland Av/Moreland St
Line X4
Distance (miles) 0.135