Suffolk County  »  11901  »  Herricks Ln  »  793 Herricks Ln

793 Herricks Lane, Riverhead, NY 11901 Property Information

793 Herricks Lane, Riverhead, NY 11901 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

793 Herricks Lane, Riverhead, NY 11901
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 793 Herricks Lane, Riverhead
Zip code 11901
County Suffolk
Municipality Riverhead
Parcel ID 9-2-3.5

Sales & Tax Overview for 793 Herricks Lane, Riverhead

Current property tax $6,450

Lot & Building Information for 793 Herricks Lane, Riverhead

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 2.9
Frontage 200

Other Property Data for 793 Herricks Lane, Riverhead

• • Improvements for 793 Herricks Lane, Riverhead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 793 Herricks Lane, Riverhead

What is the market value of 793 Herricks Lane, Riverhead, NY 11901?

The current market value is $360,294.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 793 Herricks Lane, Riverhead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 793 Herricks Lane, Riverhead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 793 Herricks Lane, Riverhead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/19/2001 - D
12/31/2001 - R
Deed
06/20/2001 - D
07/12/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 793 Herricks Lane, Riverhead

Access detailed property tax data for 793 Herricks Lane, Riverhead, NY 11901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,040
Current property tax $6,450
Market value $360,294
Assessed value $29,400

Assessment History for 793 Herricks Lane, Riverhead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 793 Herricks Lane, Riverhead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $352,518 $29,400 193.0705 $5,676 +5.97%
2023-2024 $316,469 $29,400 182.1973 $5,357 +0.36%
2022-2023 $289,941 $29,400 181.537 $5,337 -0.85%
2021-2022 $249,153 $29,400 183.085 $5,383 +2.94%
2020-2021 $239,024 $29,400 177.848 $5,229 +2.76%

Permits for 793 Herricks Lane, Riverhead

The complete history of permits filed for 793 Herricks Lane, Riverhead, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Riverhead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$687,500
7.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$420
12.3% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Riverhead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Riverhead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 793 Herricks Lane, Riverhead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 793 Herricks Lane, Riverhead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Peconic Community School NR Private PK-6 60 2.76
Peconic Community School NR Private PK-6 60 2.76