13 Windy Acres, Riverhead, NY 11901 Property Information
13 Windy Acres, Riverhead, NY 11901 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 13 Windy Acres, Riverhead |
| Zip code | 11901 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Riverhead |
| Parcel ID | 9-1-8.7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 13 Windy Acres, Riverhead
| Sale date | 11/04/2022 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $12,500 |
Lot & Building Information for 13 Windy Acres, Riverhead
| Building sqft | 2,272 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence with Accessory Apartment (215) |
| Acreage | 1.33 |
| Frontage | 156 |
| Year built | 1991 |
| Year last altered | 1996 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Riverhead |
Other Property Data for 13 Windy Acres, Riverhead
- • Improvements for 13 Windy Acres, Riverhead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 13 Windy Acres, Riverhead
13 Windy Acres, Riverhead, NY 11901 was built in 1991 and has a total of 2,272 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 13 Windy Acres, Riverhead, NY 11901 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $67,400, the tax amount paid for 13 Windy Acres, Riverhead, NY 11901 is $13,847.
When was 13 Windy Acres, Riverhead, NY 11901 last sold and what was the last sale price?13 Windy Acres, Riverhead, NY 11901 was last sold in 11/04/2022 for $10.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 13 Windy Acres, Riverhead
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 Windy Acres, Riverhead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/04/2022 | $10 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 13 Windy Acres, Riverhead
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 13 Windy Acres, Riverhead
Access detailed property tax data for 13 Windy Acres, Riverhead, NY 11901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $13,847 |
| Current property tax | $12,500 |
| Market value | $825,980 |
| Assessed value | $67,400 |
Assessment History for 13 Windy Acres, Riverhead
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 Windy Acres, Riverhead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $808,154 | $67,400 | 193.0705 | $13,013 | +5.97% |
| 2023-2024 | $725,511 | $67,400 | 182.1973 | $12,280 | +0.36% |
| 2022-2023 | $664,694 | $67,400 | 181.537 | $12,236 | -0.85% |
| 2021-2022 | $571,186 | $67,400 | 183.085 | $12,340 | +2.94% |
| 2020-2021 | $547,967 | $67,400 | 177.848 | $11,987 | +2.76% |
Permits for 13 Windy Acres, Riverhead
The complete history of permits filed for 13 Windy Acres, Riverhead, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Riverhead residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Riverhead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Riverhead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 Windy Acres, Riverhead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 Windy Acres, Riverhead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peconic Community School | NR | Private | PK-6 | 60 | 2.90 |
| Aquebogue Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 474 | 3.15 |
| Our Redeemer Lutheran School of Aquebogue | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 29 | 3.75 |