Suffolk County  »  11901  »  Cedar Dr  »  3 Cedar Dr

3 Cedar Drive, Riverhead, NY 11901 Property Information

3 Cedar Drive, Riverhead, NY 11901 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Cedar Drive, Riverhead, NY 11901
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Cedar Drive, Riverhead
Zip code 11901
County Suffolk
Municipality Riverhead
Parcel ID 13-5-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Cedar Drive, Riverhead

Sale date 04/15/2026
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,012

Lot & Building Information for 3 Cedar Drive, Riverhead

Building sqft 475
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.19
Year built 1947
Stories 1
Rooms 4
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 3 Cedar Drive, Riverhead

• • Improvements for 3 Cedar Drive, Riverhead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Cedar Drive, Riverhead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Cedar Drive, Riverhead, NY 11901?

3 Cedar Drive, Riverhead, NY 11901 was built in 1947 and has a total of 475 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Cedar Drive, Riverhead, NY 11901 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $18,300, the tax amount paid for 3 Cedar Drive, Riverhead, NY 11901 is $3,759.

When was 3 Cedar Drive, Riverhead, NY 11901 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Cedar Drive, Riverhead, NY 11901 was last sold in 04/15/2026 for $400,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Cedar Drive, Riverhead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Cedar Drive, Riverhead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/15/2026 $400,000
10/07/2024 $340,000
09/09/2013 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Cedar Drive, Riverhead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Cedar Drive, Riverhead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/15/2026 - R Deed
10/07/2024 - D
11/18/2024 - R
Deed
09/09/2013 - D
10/10/2013 - R
Deed
02/28/2001 - D
03/01/2001 - R
Deed
11/10/1995 - D
11/27/1995 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Cedar Drive, Riverhead

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Cedar Drive, Riverhead, NY 11901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,760
Current property tax $4,012
Market value $224,265
Assessed value $18,300

Assessment History for 3 Cedar Drive, Riverhead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Cedar Drive, Riverhead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $219,425 $18,300 193.0705 $3,533 +5.97%
2023-2024 $196,986 $18,300 182.1973 $3,334 +0.36%
2022-2023 $180,474 $18,300 181.537 $3,322 -0.85%
2021-2022 $155,084 $18,300 183.085 $3,350 +2.94%
2020-2021 $148,780 $18,300 177.848 $3,255 +2.76%

Permits for 3 Cedar Drive, Riverhead

The complete history of permits filed for 3 Cedar Drive, Riverhead, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Riverhead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$687,500
7.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$420
12.3% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Riverhead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Riverhead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Cedar Drive, Riverhead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Cedar Drive, Riverhead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Riley Avenue School 4 Public K-4 461 2.66