769 Manor Lane, Riverhead, NY 11901 Property Information
769 Manor Lane, Riverhead, NY 11901 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 769 Manor Lane, Riverhead |
| Zip code | 11901 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Riverhead |
| Parcel ID | 22-1-1.13 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 769 Manor Lane, Riverhead
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 09/25/2019 |
| Sale price | $950,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $26,283 |
Lot & Building Information for 769 Manor Lane, Riverhead
| Building sqft | 3,990 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.42 |
| Year built | 2005 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Riverhead |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 769 Manor Lane, Riverhead
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 769 Manor Lane, Riverhead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 769 Manor Lane, Riverhead
769 Manor Lane, Riverhead, NY 11901 was built in 2005 and has a total of 3,990 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 769 Manor Lane, Riverhead, NY 11901 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $119,800, the tax amount paid for 769 Manor Lane, Riverhead, NY 11901 is $24,612.
When was 769 Manor Lane, Riverhead, NY 11901 last sold and what was the last sale price?769 Manor Lane, Riverhead, NY 11901 was last sold in 09/25/2019 for $950,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 769 Manor Lane, Riverhead
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 769 Manor Lane, Riverhead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 769 Manor Lane, Riverhead
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 769 Manor Lane, Riverhead
Access detailed property tax data for 769 Manor Lane, Riverhead, NY 11901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $24,612 |
| Current property tax | $26,283 |
| Market value | $1,468,138 |
| Assessed value | $119,800 |
Assessment History for 769 Manor Lane, Riverhead
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 769 Manor Lane, Riverhead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $1,436,451 | $119,800 | 193.0705 | $23,130 | +5.97% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,289,559 | $119,800 | 182.1973 | $21,827 | +0.36% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,181,460 | $119,800 | 181.537 | $21,748 | -0.85% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,015,255 | $119,800 | 183.085 | $21,934 | +2.94% |
| 2020-2021 | $973,984 | $119,800 | 177.848 | $21,306 | +2.76% |
Permits for 769 Manor Lane, Riverhead
The complete history of permits filed for 769 Manor Lane, Riverhead, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Riverhead residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Riverhead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Riverhead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 769 Manor Lane, Riverhead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 769 Manor Lane, Riverhead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peconic Community School | NR | Private | PK-6 | 60 | 2.09 |
| Peconic Community School | NR | Private | PK-6 | 60 | 2.09 |
| Aquebogue Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 474 | 2.34 |
| Our Redeemer Lutheran School of Aquebogue | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 29 | 2.93 |
| Our Redeemer Lutheran School of Aquebogue | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 29 | 2.93 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East End Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-9 | 0 | 3.98 |
| Mattituck Junior Senior High School | 6 | Public | 7-12 | 548 | 4.14 |
| Bishop Mcgann-Mercy Diocesan High School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 481 | 4.54 |
| Riverhead Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 827 | 4.95 |
| St John Paul II Regional School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 130 | 5.17 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mattituck Junior Senior High School | 6 | Public | 7-12 | 548 | 4.14 |
| Bishop Mcgann-Mercy Diocesan High School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 481 | 4.54 |
| Riverhead Senior High School | 3 | Public | 9-12 | 2,001 | 4.94 |
| Suffolk County Sheriffs Office | NR | Public | 12 | 7 | 5.66 |
| Riverhead Charter School | 6 | Charter | K-11 | 823 | 8.13 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 769 Manor Lane, Riverhead
Here are the neighbors for 769 Manor Lane, Riverhead.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 272 Herricks Ln, Riverhead | 1,764 | 02/08/2022 | $700,000 |
| 248 Herricks Ln, Riverhead | 1,214 | 10/08/2024 | $800,000 |
| 48 Fox Trail CT, Aquebogue | 1,818 | 02/10/2003 | |
| 34 Fox Trail CT, Riverhead | 2,184 | 06/06/2008 | $480,000 |
| 14 Fox Trail CT, Aquebogue | 2,788 | 06/23/2000 | $250,000 |
| 270 Herricks Ln, Riverhead | 2,125 | 01/25/2011 | $265,000 |
| 280 Herricks Ln, Riverhead | 2,330 | 12/27/2001 | |
| 779 Manor Ln, Riverhead | 2,365 | 06/28/2013 | $675,000 |
| 46 Fox Trail CT, Aquebogue | 1,442 | 06/21/2001 | $195,000 |
| 579 Church Ln, Riverhead | 1,589 | 03/18/2021 | $487,600 |
| 244 Herricks Ln, Riverhead | 2,080 | ||
| 274 Herricks Ln, Riverhead | 1,068 | ||
| 68 Fox Trail CT, Aquebogue | 1,649 | 07/09/2007 | $1 |
| 689 Church Ln, Riverhead | 2,008 | 11/11/2024 | $1 |
| 759 Manor Ln, Riverhead | 3,035 | 12/09/2005 | $899,000 |
| 2140 Main Rd, Laurel | 5,338 | ||
| 1998 Main Rd, Laurel | |||
| 789 Manor Ln, Riverhead | 2,045 | 01/21/2016 | $726,000 |
| 58 Fox Trail CT, Aquebogue | 1,447 | 09/28/2015 | $1 |
| 242 Herricks Ln, Riverhead | 1,779 | 06/26/2020 | $1 |