1007 FR Capodanno Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10306 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 1007 FR Capodanno Boulevard |
| Neighborhood | Midland Beach |
| Zip code | 10306 |
| Borough | Staten island |
| Block & lot | 03871-0039 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1007 FR Capodanno Boulevard, Staten Island
| Purchase date | 10/17/2016 |
| Purchase price | $550,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $4,869 |
Lot & Building Information for 1007 FR Capodanno Boulevard, Staten Island
| Lot sq. ft. | 2,436 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Miscellaneous Two Family (B9)
|
| Building sqft | 1,400 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Structure type | Conventional |
| Building material | Frame |
| Exterior wall | Composition |
| Basement type | Full |
| Year built | 1990 |
| Frontage(s) | FR Capodanno Boulevard (narrow) |
| Nearest wide street | Midland Avenue |
| Distance to wide street | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 31 |
| Community district | 2 |
| Closest police station | 1.14 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 1.36 Miles |
Other Property Data for 1007 FR Capodanno Boulevard, Staten Island
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 1007 FR Capodanno Boulevard, Staten Island
1007 FR Capodanno Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10306 was built in 1990 and has a total of 1,400 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1007 FR Capodanno Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10306 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $36,480, the tax amount paid for 1007 FR Capodanno Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10306 is $4,869. For the next year, the tax amount for 1007 FR Capodanno Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10306 is estimated at $4,869.
When was 1007 FR Capodanno Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10306 last sold and what was the last sale price?1007 FR Capodanno Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10306 was last sold in 10/17/2016 for $550,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 1007 FR Capodanno Boulevard, Staten Island
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Sign Up
Past Sales & Property History for 1007 FR Capodanno Boulevard, Staten Island
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1007 FR Capodanno Boulevard, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/17/2016 | $550,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1007 FR Capodanno Boulevard, Staten Island
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1007 FR Capodanno Boulevard, Staten Island
Access detailed property tax data for 1007 FR Capodanno Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10306. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $4,869 |
| Estimated property tax: | $4,869 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $608,000 |
| Assessed value: | $36,480 |
Assessment History for 1007 FR Capodanno Boulevard, Staten Island
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1007 FR Capodanno Boulevard, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $608,000 | $36,480 | $24,538 | 19.843% | $4,869 | $4,869 | +2.05% |
| 2024/25 | $646,000 | $38,760 | $23,755 | 20.085% | $4,771 | $4,771 | +3.40% |
| 2023/24 | $602,000 | $36,120 | $22,974 | 20.085% | $4,614 | $4,614 | +4.83% |
| 2022/23 | $490,000 | $29,400 | $21,674 | 20.309% | $4,402 | $4,402 | +7.83% |
| 2021/22 | $511,000 | $30,660 | $20,448 | 19.963% | $4,082 | $4,082 | -5.14% |
Permits for 1007 FR Capodanno Boulevard, Staten Island
The complete history of permits filed for 1007 FR Capodanno Boulevard, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
No recorded permits for this property.
Midland Beach Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Midland Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Midland Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.
Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | 0.2,AE (See more on map) |
| Hurricane evacuation zone: | 2 (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Jefferson Av & S Railroad Av at NW Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | SIR | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 1.068 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||