Suffolk County  »  11933  »  Baywood CT  »  21 Baywood CT

21 Baywood Court, Calverton, NY 11933 Property Information

21 Baywood Court, Calverton, NY 11933 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Baywood Court, Calverton, NY 11933
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Baywood Court, Calverton
Zip code 11933
County Suffolk
Municipality Riverhead
Parcel ID 40-6-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Baywood Court, Calverton

Sale date 06/15/1995
Sale price $167,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,009

Lot & Building Information for 21 Baywood Court, Calverton

Building sqft 2,308
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.58
Frontage 175
Year built 1995
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 21 Baywood Court, Calverton

• • Improvements for 21 Baywood Court, Calverton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Baywood Court, Calverton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 21 Baywood Court, Calverton, NY 11933?

21 Baywood Court, Calverton, NY 11933 was built in 1995 and has a total of 2,308 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 21 Baywood Court, Calverton, NY 11933 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $52,700, the tax amount paid for 21 Baywood Court, Calverton, NY 11933 is $10,826.

When was 21 Baywood Court, Calverton, NY 11933 last sold?

21 Baywood Court, Calverton, NY 11933 was last sold in 08/06/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Baywood Court, Calverton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Baywood Court, Calverton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/15/1995 $167,500

Title Documents for 21 Baywood Court, Calverton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/06/2025 - D
08/06/2025 - R
Deed
06/15/1995 - D
06/26/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 Baywood Court, Calverton

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Baywood Court, Calverton, NY 11933. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,827
Current property tax $11,009
Market value $645,833
Assessed value $52,700

Assessment History for 21 Baywood Court, Calverton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Baywood Court, Calverton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $631,894 $52,700 193.0705 $10,175 +5.97%
2023-2024 $567,277 $52,700 182.1973 $9,602 +0.36%
2022-2023 $519,724 $52,700 181.537 $9,567 -0.85%
2021-2022 $446,610 $52,700 183.085 $9,649 +2.94%
2020-2021 $428,455 $52,700 177.848 $9,373 +2.76%

Permits for 21 Baywood Court, Calverton

The complete history of permits filed for 21 Baywood Court, Calverton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Riverhead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$687,500
7.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$420
12.3% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Riverhead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Riverhead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Baywood Court, Calverton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Baywood Court, Calverton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Riley Avenue School 4 Public K-4 461 1.71
Riverhead Charter School 6 Charter K-11 823 2.65
St Isidore School NR Private PK-8 133 3.92
St Isidore School NR Private PK-8 133 3.92
St John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK-8 130 3.92

Nearest middle schools

Riverhead Charter School 6 Charter K-11 823 2.65
Bishop Mcgann-Mercy Diocesan High School NR Private 7-12 481 3.59
St Isidore School NR Private PK-8 133 3.92
St John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK-8 130 3.92
Riverhead Middle School 3 Public 6-8 827 3.98

Nearest high schools

Suffolk County Sheriffs Office NR Public 12 7 1.28
Riverhead Charter School 6 Charter K-11 823 2.65
Riverhead Senior High School 3 Public 9-12 2,001 3.82
Little Flower School NR Public 3-12 92 5.23

Neighbors for 21 Baywood Court, Calverton

Here are the neighbors for 21 Baywood Court, Calverton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
191 Baywood Dr, Calverton 1,425 10/04/1993 $127,500
2643 Sound Ave, Calverton 1,912 06/29/2025 $1
321 Baywood Dr, Calverton 2,099 11/21/1994 $184,978
62 Baiting Hollow Ln, Calverton 1,690
26 Baiting Hollow Ln, Calverton 3,191 09/28/2023 $891,000
328 Oakleigh Ave, Calverton 1,184 06/19/2024 $1
50 Baiting Hollow Ln, Calverton 1,640 08/03/2005 $438,000
30 Baiting Hollow Ln, Calverton 2,926 04/14/2020 $10
173 Baywood Dr, Calverton 1,875 06/10/2021 $1
163 Baywood Dr, Calverton 1,295 06/04/1993 $132,990
61 Baywood Dr, Calverton 1,280 10/15/2002 $279,000
331 Baywood Dr, Calverton 1,804 08/24/2023 $675,000
52 Flagg Hill Dr, Calverton 1,581
166 Baywood Dr, Calverton 1,405 05/30/2024 $599,000
181 Baywood Dr, Calverton 1,200 03/28/2011 $330,750
62 Hill Crest Dr, Calverton 432
64 Baiting Hollow Ln, Calverton 1,836 05/07/2025 $525,000
188 Baywood Dr, Calverton 2,000 08/08/2025 $780,000
20 Baiting Hollow Ln, Calverton 1,650 03/25/2021 $1
38 Flagg Hill Dr, Calverton 2,228 10/20/2020 $1