Suffolk County  »  11931  »  Huckleberry Hl  »  5 Huckleberry Hl

5 Huckleberry Hl, Aquebogue, NY 11931 Property Information

5 Huckleberry Hl, Aquebogue, NY 11931 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Huckleberry Hl, Aquebogue, NY 11931
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Huckleberry Hl, Aquebogue
Zip code 11931
County Suffolk
Municipality Riverhead
Parcel ID 46-1-17.5

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Huckleberry Hl, Aquebogue

Sale date 03/29/2022
Sale price $125,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,938

Lot & Building Information for 5 Huckleberry Hl, Aquebogue

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 1.62
Frontage 15

Other Property Data for 5 Huckleberry Hl, Aquebogue

• • Improvements for 5 Huckleberry Hl, Aquebogue , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Huckleberry Hl, Aquebogue

What is the market value of 5 Huckleberry Hl, Aquebogue, NY 11931?

The current market value is $164,216.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Huckleberry Hl, Aquebogue

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Huckleberry Hl, Aquebogue, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/29/2022 $125,000
10/14/2015 $200,000
07/17/2007 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5 Huckleberry Hl, Aquebogue with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5 Huckleberry Hl, Aquebogue

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/29/2022 - D
02/21/2023 - R
Deed
10/14/2015 - D
11/13/2015 - R
Deed
(Administrator)
07/17/2007 - D
08/06/2007 - R
Deed
12/27/2000 - D
01/11/2001 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Huckleberry Hl, Aquebogue

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Huckleberry Hl, Aquebogue, NY 11931. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,753
Current property tax $2,938
Market value $164,216
Assessed value $13,400

Assessment History for 5 Huckleberry Hl, Aquebogue

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Huckleberry Hl, Aquebogue, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $160,671 $13,400 193.0705 $2,587 +5.97%
2023-2024 $144,241 $13,400 182.1973 $2,441 +0.36%
2022-2023 $132,150 $13,400 181.537 $2,433 -0.85%
2021-2022 $113,559 $13,400 183.085 $2,453 +2.94%
2020-2021 $108,943 $13,400 177.848 $2,383 +2.76%

Permits for 5 Huckleberry Hl, Aquebogue

The complete history of permits filed for 5 Huckleberry Hl, Aquebogue, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Riverhead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$687,500
7.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$420
12.3% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Riverhead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Riverhead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Huckleberry Hl, Aquebogue, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Huckleberry Hl, Aquebogue to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Peconic Community School NR Private PK-6 60 0.54
Peconic Community School NR Private PK-6 60 0.54
Aquebogue Elementary School 5 Public K-5 474 0.81