New York City  »  10306  »  Freeborn St  »  364 Freeborn St

364 Freeborn Street, Staten Island, NY 10306 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

364 Freeborn Street, Staten Island, NY 10306
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 364 Freeborn Street
Neighborhood Midland Beach
Zip code 10306
Borough Staten island
Block & lot 03887-0025

Sales & Tax Overview for 364 Freeborn Street, Staten Island

Purchase date 07/27/2020
Purchase price $655,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $9,258

Lot & Building Information for 364 Freeborn Street, Staten Island

Lot sqft 2,251
Lot dimensions 22.5 ft x 100 ft
Building class One Family Attached or Semi-Detached (A5) i
Building sqft 2,104
Building dimensions 14 ft x 50 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Structure type Conventional
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Combination
Garage type Basement garage
Year built 2019
Frontage(s) Freeborn Street (narrow)
Nearest wide street Greeley Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 364 Freeborn Street, Staten Island

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 31
Community district 2
Closest police station 1.40 Miles
Closest fire station 1.40 Miles

Other Property Data for 364 Freeborn Street, Staten Island

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 364 Freeborn Street, Staten Island, NY 10306, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 364 Freeborn Street, Staten Island, NY 10306, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 364 Freeborn Street, Staten Island

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 364 Freeborn Street, Staten Island, NY 10306?

364 Freeborn Street, Staten Island, NY 10306 was built in 2019 and has a total of 2,104 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 364 Freeborn Street, Staten Island, NY 10306 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $57,300, the tax amount paid for 364 Freeborn Street, Staten Island, NY 10306 is $8,734. For the next year, the tax amount for 364 Freeborn Street, Staten Island, NY 10306 is estimated at $9,258.

When was 364 Freeborn Street, Staten Island, NY 10306 last sold and what was the last sale price?

364 Freeborn Street, Staten Island, NY 10306 was last sold in 07/27/2020 for $655,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 364 Freeborn Street, Staten Island

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 364 Freeborn Street, Staten Island, NY 10306
Find out who owns 364 Freeborn Street, Staten Island, NY 10306.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 364 Freeborn Street, Staten Island, NY 10306
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 364 Freeborn Street, Staten Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 364 Freeborn Street, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/27/2020 $655,000
07/13/2017 $201,400
06/01/2016 $176,250
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 364 Freeborn Street, Staten Island with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 364 Freeborn Street, Staten Island

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/27/2020 - D
09/09/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
07/27/2020 - D
09/09/2020 - R
Deed
07/13/2017 - D
07/25/2017 - R
Deed
06/01/2016 - D
06/30/2016 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale deed)
03/25/2014 - D
04/24/2014 - R
Deed
(Confirmatory deed)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 364 Freeborn Street, Staten Island

Access detailed property tax data for 364 Freeborn Street, Staten Island, NY 10306. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $8,734
Estimated property tax: $9,258
Tax assessor's market value: $955,000
Assessed value: $57,300

Assessment History for 364 Freeborn Street, Staten Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 364 Freeborn Street, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $955,000 $57,300 $44,016 19.843% $8,734 $8,734 -1.20%
2024/25 $780,000 $46,800 $44,016 20.085% $8,841 $8,841 +1.63%
2023/24 $735,000 $44,100 $43,312 20.085% $8,699 $8,699 +4.83%
2022/23 $681,000 $40,860 $40,860 20.309% $8,298 $8,298 +3.41%
2021/22 $670,000 $40,200 $40,200 19.963% $8,025 $8,025 +50.25%

Permits for 364 Freeborn Street, Staten Island

The complete history of permits filed for 364 Freeborn Street, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
12/29/2025 Alteration
12/29/2025 Alteration
11/10/2023 Alteration
05/15/2019 Alteration
08/03/2018 Alteration type 2
08/03/2018 Alteration type 2
10/20/2017 New building
10/20/2017 New building
09/26/2017 Alteration type 3
09/26/2017 Alteration type 3
Unlock the complete permit history for 364 Freeborn Street, Staten Island with a free account.
Sign up

Midland Beach Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Midland Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Midland Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.

Median Sale Price
$525,000
-15% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$450
-11.5% YoY
Staten Island Median Sale Price
$730,000
4.4% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): AE (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 2 (See more on map)

Transportation