Suffolk County  »  11933  »  Marge Ln  »  19 Marge Ln

19 Marge Lane, Calverton, NY 11933 Property Information

19 Marge Lane, Calverton, NY 11933 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Marge Lane, Calverton, NY 11933
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Marge Lane, Calverton
Zip code 11933
County Suffolk
Municipality Riverhead
Parcel ID 61-1-3.10

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Marge Lane, Calverton

Sale date 10/10/2023
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,881

Lot & Building Information for 19 Marge Lane, Calverton

Building sqft 1,388
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.6
Frontage 114
Year built 1993
Stories 1
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 19 Marge Lane, Calverton

• • Improvements for 19 Marge Lane, Calverton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Marge Lane, Calverton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19 Marge Lane, Calverton, NY 11933?

19 Marge Lane, Calverton, NY 11933 was built in 1993 and has a total of 1,388 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19 Marge Lane, Calverton, NY 11933 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $45,064, the tax amount paid for 19 Marge Lane, Calverton, NY 11933 is $9,258.

When was 19 Marge Lane, Calverton, NY 11933 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19 Marge Lane, Calverton, NY 11933 was last sold in 10/10/2023 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Marge Lane, Calverton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Marge Lane, Calverton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/10/2023 $1
08/14/2017 $340,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19 Marge Lane, Calverton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 19 Marge Lane, Calverton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/10/2023 - D
11/13/2023 - R
Deed
08/14/2017 - D
09/01/2017 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 Marge Lane, Calverton

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Marge Lane, Calverton, NY 11933. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,258
Current property tax $9,881
Market value $552,255
Assessed value $45,064

Assessment History for 19 Marge Lane, Calverton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Marge Lane, Calverton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $540,336 $45,064 193.0705 $8,701 +5.97%
2023-2024 $485,081 $45,064 182.1973 $8,211 +0.36%
2022-2023 $444,419 $45,064 181.537 $8,181 -0.85%
2021-2022 $381,899 $45,064 183.085 $8,251 +2.94%
2020-2021 $366,374 $45,064 177.848 $8,015 +2.76%

Permits for 19 Marge Lane, Calverton

The complete history of permits filed for 19 Marge Lane, Calverton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Riverhead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$687,500
7.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$420
12.3% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Riverhead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Riverhead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Marge Lane, Calverton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Marge Lane, Calverton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Riley Avenue School 4 Public K-4 461 0.99
Riverhead Charter School 6 Charter K-11 823 1.73
Little Flower School NR Public 3-12 92 4.24